Skip main navigation
Active
  • $369,000

    166 Lancaster Brook Road, Glenburn, ME 04401

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $361,600 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene natural backdropGenerous lot
    Welcome to 166 Lancaster Brook Road in Glenburn, Maine, a peaceful retreat that blends comfort, space, and the beauty of rural living. Set on a generous lot with a serene natural backdrop, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, just a short distance from Bangor. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting open, airy layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with spacious living areas filled with natural light. A functional kitchen with modern appliances and ample cabinetry flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, creating an ideal setting for gatherings. Three heat pumps provide efficient year-round comfort. Step outside and enjoy the expansive yard--ideal for gatherings, gardening, or simply taking in the quiet surroundings. The property also includes two sheds, offering excellent storage options, with the larger shed featuring an overhead cover to help protect equipment from the elements. Whether you're looking for a place to unwind or room to grow, this property offers endless potential. If you've been searching for a home that delivers both tranquility and accessibility, 166 Lancaster Brook Road is ready to welcome you.
    37 days
    |
    1,298
    |
    90
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    NextHome Experience

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657913MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Basement
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bathtub, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: Doghouse,Interior Entry,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,200
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,100
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: GLBNM23L052
      • Zoning: RES, Rural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $211,760
      • Annual tax amount: $3,134
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $361,600

        $344,000 - $380,000

        $3,786/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$369,000+25.1%$168/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657913 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Sold$295,000+18%$134/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        9/22/2023Pending sale$249,950$114/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Contingent$249,950$114/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        8/28/2023Listed for sale$249,950-16.7%$114/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        8/21/2023Contingent$299,950$136/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        8/19/2023Price change$299,950-5%$136/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        8/12/2023Price change$315,900-9.7%$144/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        8/5/2023Price change$349,900-7.9%$159/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        7/27/2023Listed for sale$379,900+181.4%$173/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1566795 Report a problem
        5/25/2012Sold$135,000+4.7%$61/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1046902 Report a problem
        4/3/2012Listed for sale$129,000$59/sqft
        Source: Realty of Maine #1046902 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,922 +14.2%$211,760 +15.1%
        2023$2,558 +8.4%$184,000 +30.6%
        2022$2,359 +12.7%$140,860 +21.1%
        2021$2,094 -1.1%$116,360
        2020$2,118 -0.3%$116,360
        2019$2,124 -1.3%$116,360
        2018$2,153 -19.5%$116,360 -7.8%
        2017$2,674 +5%$126,140 +0%
        2016$2,547 +2.8%$126,100
        2015$2,478 +5.7%$126,100
        2014$2,345 -5.3%$126,100 -2.5%
        2012$2,476 +5.2%$129,300 -2%
        2011$2,354 +13.8%$131,900 +10.9%
        2009$2,069 +9.6%$118,900
        2008$1,888 +8.1%$118,900 +8.9%
        2006$1,747 $109,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04401

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable