Skip main navigation
Sold for $78,000
  • $78,000

    166 Old Country Road, Wellington, FL 33414

    6beds
    2,604sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $77,600 Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $7,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,600

    $70,000 - $86,000

    $7,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You can show from April 28 !!! Investors Dream. Huge Home sitting on Expansive lot, and is always rented. $18000 per month in season. And $8000 off season( 6 months)Newly renovated pool home with new pool heater. Lot is so huge that you can park RV and Boat at the same time.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yulia Timpy 561-827-3624,

    Partnership Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Yulia Timpy, 3452229

    Partnership Realty Inc.

    Yulia Timpy, 3452229

    Partnership Realty Inc.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10952832MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 6
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 324
    • Dimensions: 18 X 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 X 15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Drapes, Metal, Single Hung, Skylight(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Concrete, Heated, Pool Equipment
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pool
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73414403030010260
    • Zoning: WELL_P
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Wellington
    • Subdivision: PINEWOOD EAST 2 OF WELLINGTON

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2025Sold$78,000-91%$30/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listing removed$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11087774 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Price change$7,000-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11087774 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$7,500-11.8%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11087774 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$8,500+13.3%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11087774 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for rent$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11087774 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11017751 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$7,500-50%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11017751 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Price change$15,000+76.5%$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11017751 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Price change$8,500-46.9%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11017751 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$16,000-11.1%$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11017751 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed$18,000$7/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11014596 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for rent$18,000+125%$7/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11014596 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Sold$865,000-3.9%$332/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10952832 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Price change$899,900-7.1%$346/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10952832 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10937859 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$8,000-42.9%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10937859 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Price change$969,000-0.6%$372/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10952832 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Price change$14,000-22.2%$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10937859 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for sale$975,000+3.2%$374/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10952832 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for rent$18,000+12.5%$7/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10937859 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10843155 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10901800 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$945,000+26.8%$363/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10901800 Report a problem
    7/4/2023Price change$16,000+113.3%$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10843155 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for rent$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10843155 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Sold$745,000+325.7%$286/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10793978 Report a problem
    9/8/2000Sold$175,000+2.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1999Sold$170,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,852 +7.2%$591,761 +8.2%
    2023$11,060 +148%$546,721 +128.1%
    2022$4,459 +1.9%$239,699 +3%
    2021$4,375 +1.6%$232,717 +1.4%
    2020$4,305 +1.4%$229,504 +2.3%
    2019$4,245 $224,344 +1.9%
    2018$4,245 +4.7%$220,161 +2.1%
    2017$4,055 +1.2%$215,633 +2.1%
    2016$4,007 +0.1%$211,198 +0.7%
    2015$4,004 -2.7%$209,730 +0.8%
    2014$4,114 +2.1%$208,065 +1.5%
    2013$4,030 -3.8%$204,990 -2.4%
    2012$4,189 +0.1%$210,082 +1.9%
    2011$4,186 +1.1%$206,110 +1.5%
    2010$4,139 -2.7%$203,064 -5.7%
    2009$4,256 +7.4%$215,444 -2.9%
    2008$3,963 -2%$221,840 +3%
    2007$4,043 -5.6%$215,379 +2.5%
    2006$4,283 $210,126 +3%
    2005-- $204,006 +3%
    2004$2,217 +571.7%$198,064 +1.9%
    2003$330 -91.5%$194,371 +17.2%
    2002$3,899 +10.9%$165,815 +13%
    2001$3,517 +36.1%$146,792 +11.6%
    2000$2,584 +16.3%$131,493 0%
    1999$2,221 $131,547

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pinewood East