166 Valley Rd, West Alexander, PA 15376
Home value
$910,400
$765,000 - $1.07M
$1,490/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,490/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,490/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,917/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,917/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bonnie Loya 724-942-1200,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Heidi Powell, RM423870
NEXTHOME DYNAMIC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19x17
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x17
Bonus room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x26
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x34
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x15
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x19
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,303
- Total interior livable area: 4,303 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 135.70 Acres
- Dimensions: 2530 x 2030 x 3400 x 2048
Details
- Parcel number: 2300160000002200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Roof: Shake
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: West Alexander
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | $775,000-39.9%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Contingent | $1,290,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,290,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $4,556 +11.5% | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $4,086 +4.2% | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $3,922 +4.7% | $234,700 -0.8% |
| 2020 | $3,745 +551.4% | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $575 +6885.9% | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $8 | $236,600 +913% |
| 2016 | -- | $23,357 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,357 |
| 2014 | $582 | $23,357 |
| 2013 | $582 | $23,357 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,357 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,357 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,357 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,357 |
| 2008 | -- | $23,357 |
| 2007 | -- | $23,357 +12.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $20,768 |
| 2005 | -- | $20,768 |
| 2004 | -- | $20,768 +23.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $16,798 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,798 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,798 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15376