Meet the Shower House 2.0 by Clayton. A cozy stylish home that's designed with comfort in mind. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home stands out for its incredible master bathroom, featuring an oversized ceramic-tiled shower. The open layout includes a roomy living area and a kitchen with plenty of counter space, making it perfect for daily life and easy entertaining. The Shower House 2.0 combines thoughtful design with a warm, welcoming feel—ready for you to make it your own.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/6)
$169,900
166 Wellsburg Rd, Foster, KY 41043
3beds
1,165sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
0.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open layoutOversized ceramic-tiled showerIncredible master bathroom
- 159 days |
- 308 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeff Duff 859-816-0126,
Key House Realty
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 638542
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Plank Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Plank Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Plank Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Plank Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace(s), Plank Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,165
- Total interior livable area: 1,165 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2818
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Mobile Home Base
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,000
- Annual tax amount: $342
- Date on market: 12/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 160 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $342 -19.1% | $26,000 -20% |
| 2022 | $423 -0.7% | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $426 +2.9% | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $414 0% | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $414 +1.7% | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $407 +1.2% | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $402 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,500 -19.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 +24.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41043