Set on 60 acres with clear views of Mt. Hood and the Willamette Valley on one side, and the Coast Range on the other, this beautiful 3,501-square-foot home delivers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an excellent open living great room and a large bonus room. Inside, a pellet stove, energy-efficient heat pump, and open living areas provide practical comfort for daily life or entertaining. The land features gently sloping productive pastures and forest with marketable timber, hay, abundant wildlife, and cross-fenced fields. The exterior includes a durable metal roof, rock and cedar siding, a paved driveway, and established landscaping. Three outbuildings will provide all the space you need including a 36x22 metal building with electricity, a 46x60 metal barn with a loft, and a 50x34 wood-sided horse barn with four stalls and electricity. Located just minutes from downtown Yamhill and 15 minutes from McMinnville, the property offers a rural setting without sacrificing convenience.
Active
$1,450,000
16600 NW Oak Ridge Rd, Yamhill, OR 97148
4beds
3,501sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
60.35 Acres Lot
$1,401,200 Zestimate®
$414/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cross-fenced fieldsEnergy-efficient heat pumpAbundant wildlifeGently sloping productive pasturesLarge bonus roomPellet stoveForest with marketable timber
- 16 days |
- 1,432 |
- 115 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Dezellem 503-435-7738,
MORE Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 111446883
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,501
- Total interior livable area: 3,501 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 60.35 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Private, Wooded, Acres 20 to 50
Details
- Additional parcels included: 634327
- Parcel number: 20818
- Zoning: EF-40
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Lap Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $414/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $357,786
- Annual tax amount: $3,594
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
$1,401,200
$1.33M - $1.47M
$4,377/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+16.9%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Sold | $1,240,000-4.6%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+173.7%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2005 | Sold | $475,000$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 +2.9% | $17,029 +3% |
| 2024 | $161 +2.7% | $16,533 +3% |
| 2023 | $157 | $16,052 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97148
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Yamhill Carlton Intermediate SchoolGrades: 4-8Distance: 4.8 mi
- 4/10Yamhill Carlton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.8 mi
- 7/10Yamhill Carlton Elementary SchoolGrades: K-3Distance: 6.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Yamhill-Carlton
- Middle: Yamhill-Carlton
- High: Yamhill-Carlton
Source: RMLS (OR). This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Oregon
- Yamhill County
- Yamhill
- 97148
- 16600 NW Oak Ridge Rd