Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,057,000
  • $1,057,000

    1661 Pee Rd #I308, Koloa, HI 96756

    3beds
    1,113sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $1,058,500 Zestimate®
    $950/sqft
    $4,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,058,500

    $953,000 - $1.17M

    $4,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Makahuena #1308, an oceanview condominium residence in Poʻipū with panoramic views of the blue Pacific, the resort pool, and lush tropical grounds. This condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a third-bedroom loft and 2.5 baths. Enjoy the private lanai with outdoor dining space, perfect for morning coffee and sunset evenings. This turnkey unit has been updated throughout with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, new baseboards, ceiling fans, replaced windows, and new window treatments. Additional improvements include a new front door and screen door, new closet doors, and updated electrical receptacles, switches, and dimmers. The kitchen features granite countertops, a new refrigerator and microwave, and new dishes. The condo is beautifully furnished with replaced bed frames and mattresses, new bedding, area rugs, new lanai furniture, and updated living and dining furnishings. All bathrooms have been remodeled with elegant marble details, new vanities, sinks, mirrors, lighting, exhaust fans, recessed lighting, and refreshed tub and shower surrounds. Makahuena is set on an oceanfront bluff at the southernmost point of Kauaʻi, with sweeping views of the Poʻipū coastline. Amenities include a swimming pool and sun deck, jacuzzi spa, and courts lined for tennis and pickleball. Nearby are Poʻipū Beach Park, Brennecke’s Beach, Shipwreck Beach, and Waiʻōhai Beach. Hawaiian green sea turtles are often seen along the shore, and humpback whales may be spotted offshore during winter. Makahuena #1308 is move-in ready with exceptional upgrades, unforgettable views, and the timeless charm of Poʻipū’s oceanfront lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheree A Rapozo 8086511803,

    Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i

    Bought with:

    Jeri L. Arin, RB-22682

    Kauai Island Homes LLC

    Source: Hawaii Information Service,MLS#: 727844MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,113
    • Total interior livable area: 1,113 sqft

• Waterfront features: Ocean Front
    • Frontage type: Almost Oceanfront,Rocky Beach
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped
    • Topography: Fairly Level,Gentle Slope,Hilly,Steep Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4280200030018
    • Zoning: R-20
    • Special conditions: Fee Simple,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Koloa
    • Subdivision: WELIWELI HEIGHTS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,375 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: CPR
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$1,057,000-8.1%$950/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #727844 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$1,150,000$1,033/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #727844 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+618.8%$1,033/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #727844 Report a problem
    7/9/1998Sold$160,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,963 -1.6%$1,141,500 -1.6%
    2024$13,179 +25.5%$1,159,900 +8.8%
    2023$10,504 +24.1%$1,066,400 +24.1%
    2022$8,464 +16.2%$859,300 +16.2%
    2021$7,284 +7.3%$739,500 +7.3%
    2020$6,790 $689,300 +15.8%
    2019-- $595,100 +15.1%
    2018$5,093 +26%$517,100 +0.6%
    2017$4,043 +87.8%$513,900 +1.6%
    2016$2,153 $505,700 +3.9%
    2015$2,153 -29.3%$486,500 +15.8%
    2014$3,045 $420,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96756