Freshly painted home on tree-lined street one block from Morgan State and new Northwood Commons. Walk to the Lidl, McDonald's, Zips, and much more. Close to Montebello Lake and main thoroughfares leading to 695 and 95.
The House includes
Detached Garage use for storage.
Huge basement (2 rooms!) for storage and extra living space.
Full bathroom in the basement
Storage! Under the basement stairs, built in shelves, built in cabinets.
Master bedroom has three closets
Washer/dryer hook up in the basement.
Hardwood and vinyl flooring throughout the home. No carpet.
Some ceiling fans upstairs and on the main level
New stainless steel fridge and dishwasher.
Central air
VOUCHERS ACCEPTED
QUALIFICATIONS
No evictions
No failures to pay
No judgments
Gross at least 3x the rent
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,725/mo
Fees may apply
1661 Ralworth Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218
3beds
1,240sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Wall furnace
What's special
Tree-lined streetFreshly painted homeCentral airNew flooring in basement
- 63 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 09233970D074
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,725$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,725$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,725+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Price change | $1,700-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Price change | $1,750-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,760$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2010 | Sold | $80,000+60%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2010 | Price change | $50,000-60.3%$40/sqft |
Source: A.J. Billig & Company #BA7417581 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2010 | Price change | $125,900-3.2%$102/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA7247998 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2010 | Price change | $130,000-3.7%$105/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BA7247998 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $135,000-6.8%$109/sqft |
| 11/14/2009 | Listing removed | $144,900$117/sqft |
Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BA7159491 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $144,900$117/sqft |
Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BA7159491 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hillen