Skip main navigation
Active
  • $389,000

    16615 Acapulco Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    3beds
    2,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $374,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $41/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright open feel throughoutPeaceful green belt views
    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers 2,280 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in the desirable Burnt Store Lakes community. Recent improvements include a new roof (2022), new LVP flooring (2024), a new hot water heater (2025), and fresh interior and exterior paint — all in light, neutral tones that create a bright, open feel throughout. Both bathrooms feature updated vanities and fixtures, and the kitchen has been refreshed with a modern tile backsplash. The split floor plan provides excellent privacy for all three bedrooms. A standout feature is the oversized all-season flex room — ideal as a home office, secondary living space, or both. Step outside to a heated pool (approx. 7 years old, still under warranty), surrounded by peaceful green belt views, mature trees, and privacy palms. Residents of Burnt Store Lakes enjoy a community kayak launch with direct access to the development's fresh water lakes. The location is equally compelling: Burnt Store Marina is minutes away, offering waterfront dining, a public golf course, and marina amenities. You're within 10 minutes of the Pine Island Road corridor — providing access to big box retail, restaurants, healthcare, and a gateway to Matlacha — and just 20 minutes from Historic Downtown Punta Gorda. Move-in ready with meaningful updates already completed. Schedule your showing today.
    35 days
    |
    749
    |
    49
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billy Bergh 239-686-0363,

    Align Right Realty SRQ Opulenc

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026016811MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Florida Room, Screened Porch
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
      Family room
      • Description: Family Room
      • Dimensions: 37.00 x 11.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 8.00
      Living room
      • Description: Living Room
      • Dimensions: 23.00 x 11.00
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Attic, Bedroom on Main Level, Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms, Florida Room, Screened Porch
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Hung, Jalousie, Single Hung, Window Coverings
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,856
      • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: None, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 84 x 120 x 77 x 120
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 422331210001
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Assessment Paid
      • Water: Assessment Paid
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated
      • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: BURNT STORE LAKES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Picnic Area, Park, Trail(s)
      • Services included: None
      • HOA phone: 941-639-5881
      • Second HOA fee: $495 annually
      Location
      • Region: Punta Gorda

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,741
      • Annual tax amount: $5,232
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $374,000

        $355,000 - $393,000

        $3,186/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$389,000$171/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4689712 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$389,000+11.6%$171/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026016811 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/14/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listing removed$348,500$153/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7509921 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Price change$348,500-0.4%$153/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7509921 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$350,000-5.4%$154/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7509921 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Price change$370,000-3.9%$162/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7509921 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Price change$385,000-2.5%$169/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7509921 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listed for sale$395,000+2.1%$173/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7509921 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listing removed$387,000$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Price change$387,000-0.3%$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Price change$388,000-0.5%$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Price change$390,000-2.5%$171/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        7/10/2024Price change$399,900-5.9%$175/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        6/26/2024Price change$425,000-3.2%$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        6/19/2024Price change$438,999-1.1%$193/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224031881 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Price change$443,999-0.2%$195/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        5/28/2024Price change$444,999-1.1%$195/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Price change$449,999-2.2%$197/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        5/6/2024Price change$460,000-6.1%$202/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        4/27/2024Price change$489,900+0.2%$215/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224031881 Report a problem
        4/27/2024Price change$489,000-2%$214/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        4/17/2024Price change$499,000-1.2%$219/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        4/3/2024Listed for sale$505,000+17.4%$221/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7489490 Report a problem
        5/8/2023Sold$430,000+162.5%$189/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/13/2017Sold$163,800+26%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/10/2014Sold$130,000+18.2%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2009Sold$110,000$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,232 +5.2%$286,741 -7.2%
        2024$4,971 +76.2%$308,915 +81.6%
        2023$2,822 +1.3%$170,117 +3%
        2022$2,787 +0.3%$165,162 +3%
        2021$2,779 +1.9%$160,351 +1.4%
        2020$2,726 +3.7%$158,137 +2.3%
        2019$2,629 +7.7%$154,582 +1.5%
        2018$2,441 $152,261 +41.6%
        2017$2,441 +1.8%$107,509 +4.8%
        2016$2,397 +14.1%$102,583 +5.3%
        2015$2,101 +4%$97,415 +46.7%
        2014$2,020 +267.1%$66,407 +3.2%
        2013$550 +3.4%$64,332 -12.2%
        2012$532 -10.1%$73,279
        2011$592 -34.6%$73,279 -19.8%
        2010$905 -45.8%$91,418 -12.7%
        2009$1,670 +12.1%$104,757 +11.8%
        2002$1,490 +2.3%$93,734 +1.6%
        2001$1,457 +3.6%$92,258 +3%
        2000$1,406 $89,571

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33955