Location & Value Are Found in this Move In Ready 3 bedroom, 2 Bath, Single Story Fully Renovated Home with NO HOA or Restrictions!! Nestled In The Coveted Landing at Plantation Point (off of 38th Ave & 17 Bypass) and just behind The Myrtlewood Golf Course This Rare Gem Shines With New Flooring & Subfloors Throughout, Brand New Kitchen with Granite Countertops, New Stainless Steel Appliances, New Pantry, 2 Brand New Bathrooms with Beautifully Finished Tiled Showers, New Vanities, New Decks, Some New Windows, New Fixtures, New Hot Water Heater, Freshly Painted, Fully Fenced In Backyard, Cathedral Ceilings and More! Large Rooms make for more comfortable living! This house situated just about 1 mile to the beautiful beaches in one of the few City of Myrtle Beach's "donut hole" (governed by the county, not city)! Located just a few blocks from shopping and Broadway At The Beach and Just a Short Drive To Grand Strand Medical Center, Shopping Malls, Myrtle Beach International Airport, Multiple Area Attractions! With NO HOA you can bring your boat and/or RV Don't miss this opportunity, the money you save on HOA Dues will add up over time and the freedom to enjoy your property will last forever! Veterans, you may qualify to buy with no money down-others may qualify with a low down payment! Call for more info and schedule your showing today! LISTING AGENT IS SELLER
Under contract
$337,777
1662 Landing Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3beds
1,670sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$330,500 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New decksNew fixturesLarge roomsCathedral ceilingsSome new windowsNew stainless steel appliancesFully fenced in backyard
- 168 days |
- 73 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Martins Cell:516-233-0601,
Own Myrtle Real Estate
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2528381
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer
Primary bedroom
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
Living room
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Permanent Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Storage
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Near Golf Course, Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 42016030022
- Zoning: res
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf Carts OK, Golf, Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: The Landing
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
Location
- Region: Myrtle Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,851
- Annual tax amount: $588
- Date on market: 11/28/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$330,500
$314,000 - $347,000
$2,444/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Contingent | $337,777$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $337,777-2.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $347,777+69.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Sold | $205,000+57.7%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2000 | Sold | $130,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $588 | $185,851 +15% |
| 2023 | -- | $161,610 |
| 2022 | -- | $161,610 |
| 2021 | $511 +18.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $432 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $369 | $5,620 -16.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $6,752 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,752 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,752 |
| 2014 | $533 | $6,752 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $4,888 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,888 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,888 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,888 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,888 |
| 2004 | $859 -1% | $4,888 -1% |
| 2003 | $868 | $4,936 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29577