Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $329,900

    1663 9th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    4beds
    2,080sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1973
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $331,000 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,793 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,000

    $311,000 - $354,000

    $1,793/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained and beautifully updated home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring four bedrooms plus an additional versatile room ideal for a den or home office, the layout provides plenty of space for a variety of needs. Three bedrooms are conveniently located on the upper level, along with a nicely updated living space. Recent improvements include the removal of popcorn ceilings for a clean, modern look, an updated upper level, and a new furnace and water heater installed in 2025, offering peace of mind for years to come. The home also features two bathrooms and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard and a spacious deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located close to schools, restaurants, and shopping, this property combines everyday convenience with comfortable living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Skogerbo 507-251-8654,

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Bought with:

    NON-RMLS

    Non-MLS

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7039109MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Tile Shower
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,080
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,040
    • Finished area below ground: 1,040

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Composite Decking
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 71 x 124
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 1040
    • Parcel number: 641231013560
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Meadow Park 7th Sub-Torrens

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$329,900+3.1%$159/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7039109 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$319,900$154/sqft
    3/26/2026Price change$319,900-1.5%$154/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$324,900+170.8%$156/sqft
    8/20/2012Sold$120,000-11.1%$58/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5121669 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Price change$135,000-3.5%$65/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Rochester #4034193 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Price change$139,900-6.7%$67/sqft
    1/13/2012Listed for sale$149,900-3.7%$72/sqft
    11/28/2005Sold$155,639$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,437 +7.9%$260,500 +7.8%
    2024$3,185 $241,600 -3.7%
    2023-- $251,000 +2.3%
    2022$2,764 +2.8%$245,400 +23.7%
    2021$2,688 +2.6%$198,400 +2.4%
    2020$2,620 +11.7%$193,700 +20.4%
    2019$2,346 $160,900 +6.1%
    2017$2,346 +28.5%$151,600 +25.1%
    2016$1,826 $121,200 +5%
    2015$1,826 +2.9%$115,400 -1.3%
    2014$1,774 +8%$116,900 -2.6%
    2012$1,642 $120,000 -17.3%
    2011-- $145,100 -3.5%
    2010$1,684 -11.6%$150,300 +1.1%
    2008$1,904 $148,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meadow Park