New construction zero lot in the desirable neighborhood of Kelley Glen! Great location only a block away from Prairieland Elementary. 4 Bedroom/2.5 bath one and a half story home w/open concept on the first floor. Kitchen has an island sink w/bar seating, quartz countertops & maple cabinets. Main floor has luxury vinyl flooring, electric fireplace and primary suite. Upper level has three other bedrooms and a full bath and a loft. Large bedrooms/walk-ins w/unfinished basement.
Contingent
$339,000
1663 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761
4beds
2,116sqft
Est.:
Duplex, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$339,500 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 73 days |
- 17 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Derrick Williams 309-340-1000,
RE/MAX Rising
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12581958
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Mud Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 392 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X28
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X18
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X7
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X14
Mud room
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X7
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,885
- Total interior livable area: 2,116 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Dimensions: 133x24x100x187
Details
- Parcel number: 1422226009
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $32,124
- Annual tax amount: $869
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$339,500
$323,000 - $356,000
$2,044/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $869 +5.9% | $10,708 +11.7% |
| 2023 | $821 +5.5% | $9,588 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $778 +3.5% | $8,662 +6% |
| 2021 | $752 | $8,172 +1.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,087 +0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $8,044 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $714 | $7,959 |
| 2017 | $714 +3.7% | $7,959 |
| 2016 | $689 +3.9% | $7,959 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $663 | $7,772 |
| 2014 | $663 +1.9% | $7,772 |
| 2013 | $651 +5.3% | $7,772 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $618 | $7,832 |
| 2011 | $618 +0.7% | $7,832 |
| 2010 | $614 +3% | $7,832 |
| 2009 | $596 +6% | $7,832 +3.5% |
| 2008 | $562 +4% | $7,566 +3% |
| 2007 | $540 | $7,346 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61761
Getting around
16 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Prairieland Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.1 mi
- 4/10Parkside Jr High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- 7/10Normal Community West High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Prairieland Elementary
- Middle: Parkside Jr High
- High: Normal Community West High Schoo
- District: 5
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.