Exceptional golf course home overlooking Hole #6 now offered with a $10,000 pricing adjustment PLUS an additional incentive to use as you choose*Beautifully designed home offers luxury finishes, spacious living areas & stunning fairway views. Open-concept floor plan features a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, large center island, gas cooktop, SS appliances, abundant cabinetry, breakfast area & inviting family room*Formal dining room is ideal for entertaining and gatherings*1st floor primary suite includes custom accent wall, spa-style bath with tiled walk-in shower, dual vanities & spacious WIC*Upstairs offers generously sized secondary bedrooms including a private en-suite, ideal for guests or multi-generational living*Enjoy the fenced backyard with irrigation system and scenic golf course views*Side-load 2-car garage adds curb appeal & convenience*Expansive unfinished attic provides excellent storage or future expansion potential. A rare opportunity to enjoy premium golf course living at an enhanced value.
New construction
Price cut: $10.1K (4/30)
$639,900
1663 Keith Hills Road, Lillington, NC 27546
4beds
2,760sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.52 Acres Lot
$638,100 Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
Luxury finishesBreakfast areaLarge center islandGas cooktopGenerously sized secondary bedroomsDual vanitiesScenic golf course views
- 91 days |
- 538 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Heffron 919-418-5463,
RE/MAX Southland Realty II
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100555968
Originating MLS: Johnston County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bonus Room, Laundry, Other
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19.3 x 13.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17.8 x 13.5
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15.3 x 12.1
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 12.1
Bonus room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.2 x 20.7
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 11.8
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.3 x 18.6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.4 x 18.3
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8.1 x 7
Other
- Description: screened porch
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.7 x 9.8
Other
- Description: garage
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22.9 x 22.1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,760
- Total interior livable area: 2,760 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage6
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, On Golf Course, Level, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 110579 0178 17
- Zoning: RA-40
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Fiber Cement, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Keith Hills Country Club
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Roads
- HOA fee: $540 annually
- HOA name: Keith Hills Road Maintenance
- HOA phone: 919-701-2854
Location
- Region: Lillington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,170
- Annual tax amount: $434
- Date on market: 2/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 91 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$638,100
$606,000 - $670,000
$2,578/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $639,900-1.6%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $650,000+0%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $649,9000%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $650,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000-5.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Listing removed | $689,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $689,000-1.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000+832%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Sold | $75,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 +1.1% | $439,900 +607.6% |
| 2024 | $430 | $62,170 |
| 2023 | $430 | $62,170 |
| 2022 | $430 -40.5% | $62,170 -26.9% |
| 2021 | $723 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $723 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $723 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $723 +41.7% | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $510 | $85,000 +41.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27546