Welcome to 1663 Naranjo Court in the highly sought-after University Grove community of Redlands! Situated on an expansive nearly ¼-acre lot, this gorgeous two-story home offers approximately 2,600 square feet of beautifully maintained living space with an incredible floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Opportunities to own a home in this desirable neighborhood at this price point are few and far between!
The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, multiple living areas, a bonus room, and a large primary suite creating the perfect blend of space, comfort, and flexibility. One of the guest bedrooms is conveniently located on the first level along with a downstairs ¾ guest bathroom, making it ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a private office setup. The downstairs bonus room also offers potential to be converted into a 5th bedroom, gym, playroom, or guest space.
The spacious primary suite offers dual walk-in closets, dual sinks, soaking bathtub, walk-in shower, and beautiful mountain views to the north from the bedroom and bathroom windows.
The upgraded kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded backsplash, spacious center island with seating, large stainless steel sink, upgraded dishwasher, and stainless steel refrigerator included with the sale. Additional upgrades include laminate wood flooring, tile roof, and numerous tasteful improvements throughout the home.
Step outside to the maturely landscaped backyard featuring orange, avocado, and pomegranate trees, creating a peaceful outdoor setting with plenty of room to relax or entertain.
Additional highlights include an indoor laundry area with washer and dryer included, spacious tandem 3-car garage with exceptional storage and parking potential, and 220V electrical ready for an electric vehicle charger or additional equipment.
Ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac close to shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, the University of Redlands, and so much more. Combining size, location, upgrades, and value into one incredible opportunity, homes like this in University Grove do not come available often — schedule your private showing before it’s gone!
For sale
Listing Provided by: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
$715,000
1663 Naranjo Ct, Redlands, CA 92374
4beds
2,559sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$714,500 Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$90/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 1,872 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
BRANDON MIHLD DRE #01968068 909-709-9841,
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26106984
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Bonus Room, Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Dining Room
Bathroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level, Jack and Jill Bath, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,559 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0168781230000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Management
- HOA fee: $90 monthly
- HOA name: University Grove
- HOA phone: 800-232-7517
Location
- Region: Redlands
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $676,260
- Annual tax amount: $8,321
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$714,500
$679,000 - $750,000
$3,598/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $715,000+10%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Sold | $650,000+36.8%$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2017 | Sold | $475,000-3%$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Pending sale | $489,500$191/sqft |
Source: RITA SHAW BROKER & ASSOCIATES #EV17155444 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $489,500$191/sqft |
| 8/8/2017 | Pending sale | $489,500$191/sqft |
| 7/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $489,500+60%$191/sqft |
| 4/15/2003 | Sold | $306,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 +7.1% | $676,260 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,767 +0.1% | $663,000 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,757 +25.4% | $650,000 +27.6% |
| 2022 | $6,188 -1.8% | $509,296 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,301 +1.5% | $499,310 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,207 +2.9% | $494,190 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,033 +2.6% | $484,500 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,883 +22.7% | $475,000 +24.4% |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $381,872 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,794 +1.1% | $374,384 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,741 +0.7% | $368,760 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $361,536 +16.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $310,000 +12.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $275,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $275,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $275,800 -13% |
| 2009 | -- | $317,000 -6% |
| 2008 | -- | $337,410 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $330,794 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $324,307 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $317,948 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $311,713 +205.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,112 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92374