Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1663 Rick St, Jena, LA 71342

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $127,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $127,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2,200 sq. ft. home on 1.5 manicured acres offers space, comfort, and room to grow. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two large living areas, there’s plenty of room for family, hobbies, and everyday life. The primary suite is a private retreat with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Outside, fully fenced front and back yards give kids and pets room to play, while a 16x16 covered front porch is perfect for quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. A brand-new open shop/shed adds storage and workspace for projects or hobbies. With room to roam and financing options that may allow little to no money down with approved credit, this home is ready for your next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DANA CHAPMAN,

    CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Misty Rivers, 995706648

    CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2521088Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x10.5
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x10.5
    Dining room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6x9.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Living room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15x19
    Living room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.5x18
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,456
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Spa features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.5 acres
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108270
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 2001
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold--
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$128,000$58/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$128,000+6.7%$58/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$120,000-4%$55/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$125,000-3.1%$57/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$129,000-4.4%$59/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$135,000-3.6%$61/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    9/14/2025Listed for sale$140,000+1.4%$64/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2521088 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listing removed$138,000$63/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$138,000-4.8%$63/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Contingent$145,000$66/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$145,000-3.3%$66/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$150,000-2%$68/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$153,000-1.3%$70/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$155,000-3.1%$70/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$160,000$73/sqft
    Source: GCLRA #2495116 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for sale$160,000+3.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for sale$155,000+19.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS #11206140 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Sold--
    Source: GCLRA #2441005 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listing removed$129,500$59/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11206140 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for sale$129,500$59/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11206140 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$270 +1381.6%$9,372 +137.7%
    2024$18 -96.3%$3,942 +11.7%
    2023$498 +3.4%$3,530
    2022$482 +4%$3,530
    2021$463 +2403.4%$3,530 -50%
    2020$19 $7,060 +70.9%
    2019-- $4,130
    2018$580 -3.7%$4,130
    2017$602 +3.8%$4,130
    2016$580 -4.6%$4,130
    2015$608 $4,130
    2013$608 -2.9%$4,130
    2012$626 -4.2%$4,130
    2011$654 -4.2%$4,130
    2010$683 $4,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71342