Primarily this is land for sale with an old farmhouse in need of extensive renovation. A Jim Walters type home. Has not been habited for several years. Home and outbuildings are situated on 105.29 acres. Sale of this property includes the land and outbuildings. Mineral rights and underground water rights will be 50% retained by seller.
For sale by owner
$850,000
1663 Roadrunner Trl, Riesel, TX 76682
3beds
1,100sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1960
105.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$773/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 694 days |
- 87 |
- 4 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (979) 525-6253
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Flooring: Other, Hardwood
- Basement: Basement (not specified)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 105.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 420036000100011
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Riesel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $773/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,570
- Annual tax amount: $754
- Date on market: 6/26/2024
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,290/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000$773/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $850,000-2.9%$773/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $875,000$795/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $875,000-5.4%$795/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $925,000$841/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $925,000$841/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $925,000$841/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $925,000$841/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 +21.2% | $50,400 +20% |
| 2024 | $622 | $42,000 -52.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $87,610 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $1,383 +83.5% | $78,350 +103.9% |
| 2021 | $754 | $38,420 |
| 2020 | -- | $38,420 -42.2% |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $66,520 +16.3% |
| 2018 | $1,176 -20.8% | $57,190 -18.9% |
| 2017 | $1,485 +712.6% | $70,500 +20% |
| 2016 | $183 | $58,740 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $183 | $56,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76682