Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $145,000

    1663 W Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13207

    4beds
    1,449sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    6,599.34 Square Feet Lot
    $172,100 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $2,113 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,100

    $158,000 - $188,000

    $2,113/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Living large with this great floor plan! Awesome front porch leads to huge living room. Formal dining room and remodeled kitchen. Stainless appliances included. Convenient half bath also on the first floor! Upstairs are 4 bedrooms and a spacious remodeled full bath. Easy maintenance and bright luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout as well as fresh paint and new fixtures.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven H. Bintz 585-613-8711,

    EveryState Inc.

    Bought with:

    Hal Travis, 31TR0908920

    Hal Travis Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1524397MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,449
    • Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, No Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 6,599 sqft
    • Dimensions: 44 x 150
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150007900000070060000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse
    • Subdivision: Darling & Michell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2024Sold$145,000$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524397 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Pending sale$145,000$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524397 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Contingent$145,000$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524397 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$145,000-9.4%$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524397 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$160,000+128.6%$110/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1524397 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$70,000+288.9%$48/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1323884 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Sold$18,000-27.7%$12/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S247978 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$24,900-28.7%$17/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #247978 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$34,900-22.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #247978 Report a problem
    2/23/2011Listed for sale$44,900+199.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #247978 Report a problem
    12/16/2009Sold$15,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $54,400
    2024-- $54,400
    2023-- $54,400
    2022-- $54,400
    2021-- $54,400
    2020-- $54,400
    2019-- $54,400
    2018-- $54,400
    2017$2,555 +137.4%$54,400
    2016$1,076 $54,400
    2015-- $54,400
    2014-- $54,400
    2013-- $54,400
    2012-- $54,400
    2011-- $54,400
    2010-- $54,400
    2009-- $54,400
    2008-- $54,400
    2007-- $54,400
    2006-- $54,400
    2005-- $54,400
    2004-- $54,400
    2003-- $54,400
    2002-- $54,400
    2001-- $54,400
    2000-- $54,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Strathmore