Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    1664 Kirkwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1957
    2,109 Square Feet Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $302,000 - $351,000

    $2,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this pristine, move-in ready, and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Edmondson Park neighborhood. A fresh neutral palette and hardwood floors create a warm, sophisticated backdrop throughout. The sun-filled living room is highlighted by stylish light-toned hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and a sleek linear fireplace accented by a rough-hewn mantel. The dining area makes a striking impression with its modern lighting package and dramatic black statement wall featuring custom geometric detailing. Just beyond, the gourmet galley kitchen is designed to impress with a center peninsula island illuminated by statement pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, decorative backsplash, quartz countertops, new cabinetry with brushed gold hardware, and access to the covered rear porch for easy transition to the private asphalt 2-car parking pad. Upstairs, the peaceful sleeping quarters include a spacious primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and a sophisticated renovated full hall bath showcasing exquisite tile work and a backlit mirror. The finished lower level expands the living space with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a versatile bonus room ideal as a fourth bedroom or home office, an updated full bath with more beautiful tile work, and a finished laundry and utility room with walkout steps to the private parking pad. With extensive updates and convenient access to I-70 and I-695, shopping, dining, and recreation are all within easy reach. This is a home you will be proud to call your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chen Chen 443-939-1380,

    Northrop Realty,

    Co-Listing Agent: Ming Guo 443-854-5399,

    Northrop Realty

    Bought with:

    Dan Drechsler, 627603

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2156692MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bonus room
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 15
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting, Kitchen Island
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 15
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting, Fireplace - Electric
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 18
    Utility room
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 540 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 X 30
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Country, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Galley, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile/Brick, Wood
    • Doors: Six Panel, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Clad
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Partial,Finished,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,216
    • Finished area below ground: 456

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Off Street, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 2,109 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04010108800990

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Subdivision: Edmondson Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$325,000-1.2%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2156692 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$329,000$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2156692 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$329,000+68.7%$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2156692 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Sold$195,000-67.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2132418 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Sold$599,000+343.7%$358/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2021Sold$135,000+92.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: GoSection8.com Report a problem
    8/15/2006Sold$70,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,561 +34.4%$165,633 +5.4%
    2024$1,905 +2.6%$157,200 +2.6%
    2023$1,857 +2.7%$153,200 -2.5%
    2022$1,808 +2.8%$157,200 +8.3%
    2021$1,760 +2.4%$145,200 +2.4%
    2020$1,718 +2.5%$141,733 -2.4%
    2019$1,676 +2.6%$145,200 +7.7%
    2018$1,634 +3%$134,800 +3%
    2017$1,587 -26.5%$130,933 +3%
    2016$2,160 $127,067 +3.1%
    2015$2,160 $123,200
    2014$2,160 $123,200
    2013-- $123,200 -15.9%
    2012-- $146,500
    2011-- $146,500
    2010-- $146,500 -16.7%
    2009-- $175,770 +18.2%
    2008-- $148,672 +22.3%
    2007-- $121,576 +28.7%
    2006-- $94,480 +4.3%
    2005-- $90,592 +4.5%
    2004-- $86,706 +4.7%
    2003-- $82,820 +1.3%
    2002-- $81,736 +1.3%
    2001-- $80,653

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21207