Love the outdoors? This is just the place! Northwest school district. Classic Georgian in very private setting on 10 acres. Quiet. Kitchen updated with granite countertops and bamboo floors. The slate terrace is huge, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Four bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Large primary suite. Detached separate home office building or playhouse. Large basement for any project. Lawn service included. Hardwood floors throughout. Den with built-in bookcases. Thanks, Rent-A-Home of the Triad, Inc.
**No Cats Please**
House for rent
$2,295/mo
Fees may apply
1664 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409
4beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sun Jun 21 2026
Dogs OK
Central air
Fireplace
What's special
Hardwood floors throughoutBamboo floorsLarge primary suiteFour bedroomsDen with built-in bookcases
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
Features
- Exterior features: DR, Electric Water Heater, LR, Lawn Care included in rent, Well and Septic, detached office/playhouse, lots of unique closet storage spaces and sheving, slate terrace
Details
- Parcel number: 153633
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greensboro
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,295 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Listing removed | $2,295 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,295+21.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2019 | Listing removed | $1,895 |
Source: Rent-A-Home of the Triad, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,895 |
| 3/10/2018 | Listing removed | $1,895 |
Source: Rent-A-Home of the Triad, Inc. #854936 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2018 | Sold | $1,895 |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2017 | Price change | $1,895-5% |
| 10/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,995 |
| 12/16/2014 | Listing removed | $1,995 |
| 10/2/2014 | Price change | $1,995-11.3% |
| 8/19/2014 | Price change | $2,250-10% |
| 3/13/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,500 |
Neighborhood: 27409