Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    16649 N Sitka Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    3beds
    3baths
    2,248sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    5 Acres Lot
    $921,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $921,200

    $875,000 - $967,000

    $3,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dreaming of Idaho? A place for you and all your animals? Mountain views? This well-kept single-level home is gated and paved to the garage. There are 3 bedrooms/2.5 baths, in 2248 sq ft, with 2 car attached garage on 5 flat, useable fully fenced and cross fenced acres set up for your horses or farm animals. The home includes an open layout, two gas fireplaces, newer S/S kitchen appliances, massive family room, split bedroom design, plus a new roof and furnace. Heated 30x40 Insulated shop, with 12ft lean-to, 2 horse stalls, and tack area. Yard has full sprinkler system, garden shed, RV hook-up, chicken coop, & fenced garden area. This end of the paved road lot offers beautiful sights & sounds of the country with close proximity to schools & shopping while experiencing rural living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shauna Nelson-Foss 208-610-9098,

    Kelly Right Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Annette Lively, SP47193

    The Experience Northwest

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-1844MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,248
    • Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Level, Southern Exposure, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Storage, See Remarks
    • Parcel number: 082650010090
    • Zoning: Rural res
    • Horse amenities: Horse Facility

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold--
    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-1844 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$959,000$427/sqft
    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-1844 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$959,000-4.1%$427/sqft
    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-1844 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$999,900$445/sqft
    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-1844 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,210 -5.9%$652,338 +2.3%
    2024$2,348 +4.3%$637,575 -2.3%
    2023$2,250 -14.8%$652,575 +1.3%
    2022$2,640 +2.5%$644,171 +30.7%
    2021$2,577 +9%$493,001 +19.2%
    2020$2,364 -4.9%$413,730 +18.9%
    2019$2,486 +5.2%$348,103 +5.5%
    2018$2,364 +4.2%$329,912 +13.3%
    2017$2,268 +14.6%$291,058 +7.3%
    2016$1,978 +0.9%$271,280 +8.8%
    2015$1,961 $249,380 +2.9%
    2013$1,961 $242,442 +4.4%
    2012-- $232,212 -7.4%
    2011-- $250,820 -7.8%
    2010-- $271,983

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83858