Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home with over 1,500 Sq Ft of living space on 0.83 acres, offering a blend of affordable housing and land to enjoy!
Under contract
$149,000
1665 Blue Level Providence Rd, Rockfield, KY 42274
3beds
1,568sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.83 Acres Lot
$144,200 Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 74 days |
- 35 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan F Shanahan 270-784-4221,
Coldwell Banker Legacy Group,
Jordan Zenobi 270-320-7235,
Coldwell Banker Legacy Group
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20261151
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Floor Plan, Walls (Dry Wall), Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bathroom
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Mature Trees
- Fencing: Partial
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Rural Property, County, Farm
Details
- Parcel number: 029B47001A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic System
- Water: County
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: N/A
Location
- Region: Rockfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $75,000
- Annual tax amount: $294
- Price range: $149K - $149K
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$144,200
$137,000 - $151,000
$1,443/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $149,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000-0.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $149,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900+368.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2001 | Sold | $32,000$20/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $294 -0.7% | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $296 -9.4% | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $326 +0.3% | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $325 +50.8% | $75,000 +25% |
| 2020 | $216 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $216 +0.2% | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $215 -5.6% | $60,000 +159.7% |
| 2017 | $228 -0.2% | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $229 -1.7% | $23,100 -3.8% |
| 2014 | $233 | $24,000 -60% |
| 2011 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42274
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Rockfield Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 1.8 mi
- 4/10Henry F. Moss Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 3.3 mi
- 1/10Warren Central High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Rockfield
- Middle: Henry F Moss
- High: Warren Central
Source: RASK. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.