Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $575,100

    1665 Woodard Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    5beds
    3,791sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $575,100 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,100

    $541,000 - $615,000

    $3,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IMPRESSIVE CAPE! PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP THRU-OUT! ENJOY COUNTRY CLUB LIVING ON WEBSTER EAST GOLF COURSE! SPECTACULAR 6-CAR GARAGE-FINISHED & HEATED! INVITING TILED FOYER /ENTRY! GREAT RM W/SOARING CEDAR CEILING, LOFT, NEW SKYLITS, FRPL & WETBAR. .OPENS TO GORGEOUS CHERRY KITCHEN W/BRKFST BAR & SS APPLIANCES *FORMAL DINING W/BEAUTIFUL PLANK HARDWDS *SPACIOUS LIVING RM W/FRPL *FAMILY RM W/GAS FRPL & PEGGED-OAK FLR *AMAZING FLORIDA SUNRM W/WOOD CEILING, & SLIDER TO EXPANSIVE DECK OVERLOOKING ENDLESS WEBSTER GOLF! 2-GENEROUS 1ST FLR BEDRMS & FULL BATH W/WHPOOL TUB & SEP SHOWER *2ND FLR BOASTS 3-BEDRMS - MSTR BEDRM HAS W-IN CLOSETS, FULL BATH/DUAL ACCESS, & HUGE ADJOINING ATTIC W/STAIRS TO GARAGE *FULL DRY W-OUT BASEMENT W/WORKSHOP, REC-RM, LAUNDRY & MORE! BRICK & VINYL SIDING *RECENT TEAR-OFF ROOFS *FURNACE 2011 *WTR HTR 2021 *GENERATOR SWITCH *NEW DRIVEWAY 2020 *COVERED FRT PORCH! PAVER SIDEWALK! THE LIST GOES ON AND ON! MEASURED SQ.FT 3,791 . . TOWN HAS 3,036 SF *ORIG. GARAGE CONVERTED TO GREAT RM W/LOFT *IN-LAW, HOME OFFICE POSSIBILITIES! DELAYED SHOWINGS FRIDAY JAN 6TH @ 9AM *DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS W/ OFFERS DUE Thursday 1/12/23 @ 12 noon . . .PLEASE ALLOW 24 HRS FOR SELLERS TO RESPOND

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,791 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26548905103111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2023Sold$453,000+0.7%$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1450310 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Pending sale$449,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1450310 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Contingent$449,900$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1450310 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for sale$449,900$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1450310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $235,600
    2024-- $235,600 +4.6%
    2023-- $225,300
    2022-- $225,300
    2021-- $225,300
    2020-- $225,300
    2018-- $225,300
    2017$4,995 $225,300
    2016-- $225,300
    2015-- $225,300
    2014-- $225,300
    2013-- $225,300
    2012-- $225,300
    2011-- $225,300
    2010-- $225,300
    2009-- $225,300
    2007-- $225,300 +0.4%
    2006-- $224,300
    2005-- $224,300
    2004-- $224,300 +9.5%
    2003-- $204,800
    2002-- $204,800
    2001-- $204,800
    2000-- $204,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580