Skip main navigation
Sold for $424,999
  • $424,999

    1666 SW Malmo Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953

    4beds
    1,809sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $439,600 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,600

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your New Construction dream home in Port Saint Lucie! This meticulously designed single-family residence offers over 1800 sqft of comfortable living area. Vaulted ceilings in main and dining room create an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. With four bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk-in closets, and two bathrooms with double sink vanities and modern fixtures, tub and standing shower. Energy-efficient features include double-pane, insulated low-E windows and sliders, along with a high-efficiency AC system, 40 gal quick recovery tank. Tile throughout entire property. Located near major highways and the vibrant Tradition area, this home offers convenience and tranquility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniela Rivera 561-506-4773,

    Lifestyle International Realty

    Bought with:

    Buyer Agent Non-Member

    Non-Member Selling Office

    Non-Member Selling Office

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10959373MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 197.76
    • Dimensions: 12.9 X 15.33
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 136.7
    • Dimensions: 13.67 X 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 116.7
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11.67
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152.04
    • Dimensions: 12.67 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140.65
    • Dimensions: 11.5 X 12.23
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256.58
    • Dimensions: 19.89 X 12.9
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Storage, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,809 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342053000630006
    • Zoning: RS-2PS

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Wood Trusses
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Port Saint Lucie
    • Subdivision: PORT SAINT LUCIE SECTION 07

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$424,999$235/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10959373 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Pending sale$424,999$235/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10959373 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$424,999-1.4%$235/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10959373 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listed for sale$430,999-0.4%$238/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10959373 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10947315 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$432,900+293.5%$239/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10947315 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Sold$110,000+340%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2004Sold$25,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,581 +215%$355,200 +326.9%
    2024$2,724 +220.2%$83,200 +386.2%
    2023$851 +3.1%$17,113 +10%
    2022$826 +29.7%$15,558 +10%
    2021$637 +22.1%$14,144 +10%
    2020$521 $12,859 -42.3%
    2019$521 +5.8%$22,300 +19.3%
    2018$493 +13.1%$18,700 +28.1%
    2017$436 -29.7%$14,600 +10.6%
    2016$620 +4.2%$13,200 +26.9%
    2015$595 +5.8%$10,400 +43.3%
    2014$562 $7,260 +10%
    2013-- $6,600
    2012-- $6,600 -21.4%
    2011-- $8,400
    2010-- $8,400 -47.5%
    2009-- $16,000 -17.9%
    2008-- $19,500 -59.4%
    2007-- $48,000 -29.8%
    2006-- $68,400 +42.5%
    2005-- $48,000 +114.3%
    2004-- $22,400
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gatlin Pines