For sale
$850,000
3beds
1,796sqft
2397 Mira Sol Dr, Vista, CA 92084
3beds
1,796sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1950
1.26 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$473 price/sqft
What's special
Elevated Vista estate setting with sweeping valley, hillside, and distant ocean views. Set on its own private parcel, this single-story home offers a rare opportunity to own a peaceful North County property within the highly regarded San Marcos school district. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, offering flexible space for ...
- 62 days |
- 2,707 |
- 170 |
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2604696
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tyler Hagerla DRE #01868830 Hagerla08@gmail.com,
Coastal Premier Properties
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2604696
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
Lot
- Size: 1.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 2172803000
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $473/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,141
- Annual tax amount: $1,220
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 +5.6% | $110,141 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,155 +2.1% | $107,983 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,131 +1.5% | $105,867 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,114 +1.8% | $103,792 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,095 +1% | $101,758 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,084 +4.9% | $100,716 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,033 -0.3% | $98,742 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,036 +2.2% | $96,807 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,014 +1.8% | $94,910 +2% |
| 2016 | $996 +1.5% | $93,050 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $981 +2.4% | $91,654 +2% |
| 2014 | $958 | $89,859 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $89,454 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $87,701 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,982 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,340 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,544 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $83,867 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,223 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,612 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,033 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $77,484 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,065 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,574 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,113 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,095/mo
Principal & interest
$4266
Property taxes
$829
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$841,900
$800,000 - $884,000
$3,875/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 92084