Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2K (4/2)
    $67,500

    1667 Stone Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for something affordable? Maybe your first home or something that's maintenance free, come take a look at this one owner home that's ready for new owners. Large open kitchen with center island gives lots of room for meal prep. Large living room will accommodate a sectional couch and more. Three bedrooms so everyone has their space. Owner's suite has a large walk-in close, oversized bathroom with large soaking tub, double sinks and separate shower. Maintenance free metal roof, new AC unit in 2025 and covered front porch. Two storage sheds will stay, so you have plenty of room for belongings. Affordable lot rent of $225 per month includes sewer and trash. located on Lot 55
    121 days
    |
    476
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marc Leeth,

    ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    Source: Scioto Valley AOR,MLS#: 199142MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121.5
      • Dimensions: 8.1 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 85.88
      • Dimensions: 11.3 x 7.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Flooring(Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 175.5
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11.7
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 34.2
      • Dimensions: 7.6 x 4.5
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 79.18
      • Dimensions: 7.4 x 10.7
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 205.5
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13.7
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,280
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

• Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $53/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,300
      • Annual tax amount: $613
      • Date on market: 1/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,658 -9.6%$105,110 -8.2%
        2023$5,155 +1.2%$114,490
        2022$5,093 -1.9%$114,490 +0%
        2021$5,189 +30.8%$114,480 +32.8%
        2020$3,966 +0.7%$86,190
        2019$3,940 +1%$86,190
        2018$3,902 +2.5%$86,190
        2017$3,806 $86,190
        2016$3,806 -1.7%$86,190
        2015$3,872 +1.1%$86,190
        2014$3,832 +0.1%$86,190
        2013$3,830 +0.9%$86,190
        2012$3,795 +0.7%$86,190
        2011$3,767 $86,190
        2010$3,767 +6.2%$86,190
        2009$3,546 +3.5%$86,190
        2008$3,426 $86,190
        2007$3,426 $86,190 +6.7%
        2006-- $80,810
        2005$4,493 $80,810
        2004$4,493 -2.1%$80,810
        2003$4,590 $80,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45601

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable