16672 Mockingbird Canyon Rd, Riverside, CA 92504
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,058/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,058/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,058/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,542/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,542/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
BRIAN HOPKINS DRE #02066958 951-800-2222,
POWER OF 2 REALTY,
JARED JONES DRE #01822924 951-682-1000,
POWER OF 2 REALTY
Maribel Gonzalez, DRE #01205562
GREENVIEW REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Remodeled, Upgraded
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Ductless
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Utility
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: ground w/steps
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Wood
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1.10 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Two On A Lot
- Parcel number: 273040005
- Zoning: A-1-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking, Rural
Location
- Region: Riverside
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $715,000-13.3%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Contingent | $825,000$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $825,000+37.5%$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $600,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Woodcrest