805 Viscount St, Brandon, FL 33511
What's special
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this 5-bed, plus home office, 3-car split garage home with over 4,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed, upgraded living space. The open floor plan immediately creates a sense of ease, characterized by high ceilings, recessed lighting, built-in Sonos Sound System, and ...
- 14 days |
- 1,943 |
- 79 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 07, 2026 at 07:10am
Tony Baroni 866-863-9005,
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA 813-684-9500

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: Second
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x20
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x21
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: Second
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 504 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x21
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x17
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 621 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x27
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,563
- Total interior livable area: 4,563 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 9,162 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70.4 x 130.14
Details
- Parcel number: U252920A2I00000900003.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shake
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - Guard, Park, Playground, Pool
- Subdivision: LA COLLINA PH 2A & 2B
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $85 monthly
- HOA name: La Collina
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Brandon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $673,113
- Annual tax amount: $14,658
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000+62.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Sold | $508,900$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Homes by Westbay Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homes by Westbay Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,307 +4.4% | $673,113 +18.2% |
| 2023 | $13,702 +6.5% | $569,537 +10% |
| 2022 | $12,872 +9.4% | $517,761 +10% |
| 2021 | $11,771 +10% | $470,692 +10% |
| 2020 | $10,697 +160% | $427,902 +554.1% |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $65,416 -41.7% |
| 2018 | $4,114 -11.5% | $112,141 +20% |
| 2017 | $4,649 +13.6% | $93,451 +37.9% |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $67,752 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: La Collina