Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $140,000

    167 Hobart St, Rochester, NY 14611

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $1,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $873/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $873/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom one bathroom home! Conveniently located only minutes from downtown, shopping and expressways. This newly updated home boasts a huge living room that connects to beautiful covered porch. A good sized kitchen connected to a formal dining room makes entertaining a must. Upstairs you have 3 spacious bedrooms and full bath with access to a finished attic that can be used for an office or playroom. Don’t miss this one! Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Turco patrickturco@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Nia Jones, 10401376399

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1588301MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    Features
    • Attic, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Convertible Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Dimensions: 38 x 86
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012056000010240000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Historic/Antique
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Gardiner Homed Asson Subn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2025Sold$140,000+3.8%$83/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1588301 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Pending sale$134,900$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1588301 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listing removed$134,900$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1588301 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Pending sale$134,900$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1588301 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for sale$134,900+117.6%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1588301 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Sold$62,000-11.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2022Pending sale$69,900$42/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1402571 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$69,900+16.7%$42/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1402571 Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listing removed$59,900$36/sqft
    Source: High Falls Real Estate Co, Inc #R1090942 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$59,900+64.1%$36/sqft
    10/28/2016Sold$36,500+568.9%$22/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R305267 Report a problem
    1/23/2016Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Lighthouse Management LLC Report a problem
    12/24/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Lighthouse Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2015Sold$5,457-85.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/1995Sold$38,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,600
    2024-- $65,600 +28.6%
    2023-- $51,000
    2022-- $51,000
    2021-- $51,000
    2020-- $51,000 +18.6%
    2018-- $43,000
    2017$1,985 $43,000
    2016-- $43,000 -8.3%
    2015$1,776 $46,900
    2014$1,776 $46,900
    2013-- $46,900
    2012-- $46,900 -1.3%
    2011-- $47,500
    2010-- $47,500
    2009-- $47,500
    2007-- $47,500
    2006-- $47,500
    2005-- $47,500
    2004-- $47,500 +18.8%
    2003-- $40,000
    2002-- $40,000
    2001-- $40,000
    2000-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19th Ward