Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $561,500

    167 Little Capers Rd, Beaufort, SC 29907

    4beds
    2,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $561,500 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $3,080 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,500

    $517,000 - $606,000

    $3,080/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience refined Lowcountry living on Lady's Island! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends timeless charm with modern luxury, set on a spacious and private lot. Interior Highlights - Thoughtfully updated with high-end finishes and an open-concept design, creating a warm yet elegant retreat. - Gorgeous hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas. - A chef-inspired kitchen featuring a large island, farmhouse sink, and ample counter space for both everyday living and entertaining. - Convenient laundry room located just off the kitchen. - Expansive master suite with a spa-like ensuite bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Exterior Highlights - Detached garage offering excellent storage and versatility. - Inviting patio designed for outdoor dining and entertaining. - Beautifully landscaped with outstanding curb appeal. - Fire pit area perfect for relaxing evenings under the stars. - Ideally located near Downtown Beaufort, Fripp Island, and Hunting Island Beach. This exceptional property offers the perfect balance of sophistication and serenity. Don't miss your chance to call this Lady's Island treasure homeschedule your private tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No cats, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: R20001600000640000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaufort

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2025Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2024Listed for rent$2,800+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/19/2021Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/30/2020Sold$355,000-6.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #162598 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$379,000$174/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #162598 Report a problem
    5/3/2020Price change$379,000-2.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #162598 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$389,000-2.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #162598 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$399,900-5.9%$184/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hilton Head Island #162598 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$425,000+377.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #162598 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Sold$89,000-1%$41/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #158786 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Pending sale$89,900$41/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #158786 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Price change$89,900-5.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #158786 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Price change$94,900-5%$44/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #158786 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$99,900$46/sqft
    Source: Brokers Real Estate, Inc. #158786 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,362 -63.5%$16,330 -33.3%
    2023$6,477 +9%$24,500 +15%
    2022$5,945 +3.2%$21,300
    2021$5,762 $21,300 +6.2%
    2020-- $20,050 +41.5%
    2019$3,686 +5.5%$14,170
    2018$3,493 +412.6%$14,170 +111.5%
    2017$681 $6,700
    2016$681 $6,700
    2015$681 $6,700
    2014$681 $6,700
    2013$681 $6,700
    2010$681 -15.7%--
    2009$809 +12.7%--
    2008$718 +7%$5,866
    2007$671 -13.8%$5,866
    2005$778 +4.6%$5,866
    2004$744 -14.6%$5,866 +19.3%
    2003$871 $4,918
    2001-- --
    2000-- $122,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29907