Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $109,000

    167 Lock St, Lockport, NY 14094

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1860
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh updates throughoutBrand new high-efficiency furnaceDedicated gardening spaceOversized corner lotNew flooringFull interior paint refresh
    Welcome to 167 Lock Street in the City of Lockport—where opportunity meets updates on a rare oversized corner lot. This well-maintained home sits on a spacious parcel featuring a fully fenced area perfect for pets or privacy, along with a dedicated gardening space for those looking to put their green thumb to work. Inside, you’ll find fresh updates throughout, including new flooring and a full interior paint refresh that gives the home a clean, move-in ready feel. Several new windows bring in great natural light, and the brand new high-efficiency furnace ensures comfort and efficiency for years to come. The basement has also been recently repointed. Outside, a 1.5-car garage offers ample storage and parking, while the corner lot provides extra space and flexibility that’s hard to find. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in ready home with space and updates in a convenient Lockport location—would make a great owner-occupy or a solid addition to your investment portfolio.
    55 days
    |
    36
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Avant Realty LLC 716-333-4663,

    Charles Glander 716-333-4663

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1669652MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,128
      • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 63 x 107
      • Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2909001090380002025000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1860

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lockport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $97/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $98,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,188
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,575/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Pending sale$109,000$97/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1669652 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$109,000+202.8%$97/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1669652 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Sold$36,000-9.8%$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/2008Listing removed$39,900$35/sqft
        Source: Listhub #302757 Report a problem
        4/29/2008Listed for sale$39,900$35/sqft
        Source: Listhub #302757 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $101,000 +3.1%
        2024-- $98,000 +4.3%
        2023-- $94,000 +10.6%
        2022-- $85,000 +150.7%
        2021-- $33,900
        2020-- $33,900
        2019-- $33,900
        2018-- $33,900
        2017$1,757 $33,900
        2016-- $33,900
        2015-- $33,900
        2014-- $33,900
        2013-- $33,900
        2012-- $33,900
        2011-- $33,900 -3.1%
        2010-- $35,000
        2009-- $35,000
        2008-- $35,000
        2007-- $35,000
        2006-- $35,000
        2005-- $35,000
        2004-- $35,000
        2003-- $35,000
        2002-- $35,000
        2001-- $35,000 +11.5%
        2000-- $31,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14094

        Getting around

        61 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        51 / 100
        Bikeable