Skip main navigation
Sold for $925,000
  • $925,000

    167 Old Stagecoach Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331

    4beds
    5,105sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1985
    9.77 Acres Lot
    $964,000 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $3,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $964,000

    $868,000 - $1.07M

    $3,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Established facility for the serious equestrian. Saltbox style home w/ 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms. Wood floors on 1st & 2nd floors. Master bedrm/sitting area combo on 2nd floor. Loft area can be used as an office or exercise room. Kitchen was updated 7 yrs ago & has granite counter tops, SS appliances & tile flooring. Bathrooms w/ new tile & granite sinks. Basement has separate living quarters: kitchen, living room, bedrm & ¾ bathrm. 2 car detached garage. APARTMENT COMPLEX (separate septic system): well-maintained 2 two bedrm units & 1 one bedrm unit + shared laundry facility. Excellent rental history w/ a group of good tenants. STABLE COMPLEX: Handsomely appointed box stalls. Beautiful & spacious indoor riding arena w/ heated lounge. Grooming/tack area, restroom, hot walker, 6 paddocks. Footing in indoor ring belongs to previous tenant - will replace w/ basic footing or sell footing to new owner. Separate 9 stall barn + shed row w/ stalls. Separate outbuildings for sawdust & equipment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Stys 610-849-1790,

    C.S. Equestrian & Country Prop

    Bought with:

    nonmember

    NON MBR Office

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 696563MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,105 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9.77 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 02624700075947
    • Zoning: R-1 Residential/Low Densi

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    6/16/2023Sold$925,000-2.6%$181/sqft
    Source: GLVR #696563 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$950,000$186/sqft
    Source: GLVR #696736 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GLVR #710334 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listed for rent$1,500+87.5%
    Source: GLVR #710334 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$950,000-4.9%$186/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-98909 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for sale$999,000+53.7%$196/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-98909 Report a problem
    4/19/2015Listing removed$800
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #PM-20356 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Price change$800-70.4%
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #PM-20356 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Price change$2,700+237.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Cindy Stys Equestrian & Country Prop., Ltd. #PM-20103 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Price change$800-70.4%
    Source: Michael R. Hughes, MBA #PM-20356 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for rent$2,700+237.5%$1/sqft
    12/21/2014Listing removed$800
    Source: Michael R. Hughes, MBA #PM-13634 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Price change$800-5.9%
    Source: Michael R. Hughes, MBA #PM-13634 Report a problem
    6/25/2014Listed for rent$850-15%
    Source: Avalar Real Estate #PM-13634 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Listing removed$1,000
    Source: AVALAR REAL ESTATE OF THE POCONOS #POC-12-4777 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Listed for rent$1,000+5.3%
    7/20/2011Listing removed$950
    Source: AVALAR REAL ESTATE OF THE POCONOS #11-3730 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for rent$950
    10/1/2010Sold$650,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,393 +5.5%$429,510
    2024$13,642 +4.1%$429,510
    2023$13,110 +2.8%$429,510
    2022$12,756 +2.6%$429,510
    2021$12,434 +4.1%$429,510
    2020$11,948 +32.5%$429,510 +755.9%
    2019$9,018 $50,180
    2018$9,018 +2.4%$50,180
    2017$8,805 +533.4%$50,180
    2016$1,390 $50,180
    2015-- $50,180
    2014-- $50,180
    2013-- $50,180
    2012-- $50,180
    2011-- $50,180
    2010-- $50,180
    2008-- $50,180
    2007-- $50,180
    2006-- $50,180
    2005-- $50,180
    2004-- $50,180
    2003-- $50,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18331