Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $20K (2/27)
    $179,900

    167 S Old Belair Road, Grovetown, GA 30813

    --beds
    0baths
    5.72Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    5.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your custom home on 5.72 acres in Columbia County with easy access to interstate
    711 days
    |
    228
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Honeymichael 706-533-3015,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98212776MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.72 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.72
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None, Manufactured Home
      • Parcel number: 068016K

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $61,281
      • Annual tax amount: $612
      • Date on market: 1/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 711 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,558/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/27/2026Price change$179,900-10%
        Source: Hive MLS #530153 Report a problem
        1/5/2025Listed for sale$199,900
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #530153 Report a problem
        12/29/2024Listing removed$199,900
        10/24/2024Price change$199,900-11.2%
        9/13/2024Price change$225,000-10%
        6/8/2024Listed for sale$249,900-45.6%
        3/3/2011Listing removed$459,000
        Source: Weichert Realtors #332435 Report a problem
        12/7/2010Price change$459,000+6.8%
        Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #332435 Report a problem
        11/25/2010Listed for sale$429,900-6.3%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners #310159 Report a problem
        10/3/2010Listing removed$459,000
        Source: Weichert Realtors #323884 Report a problem
        4/3/2010Price change$459,000+6.8%
        Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #323884 Report a problem
        2/26/2010Price change$429,900+7.5%
        Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #310159 Report a problem
        7/13/2009Price change$399,900-7%
        4/21/2009Price change$429,900-6.5%
        3/14/2009Listed for sale$459,900+203.6%
        Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #310159 Report a problem
        2/23/1994Sold$151,500+53.8%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/1/1973Sold$98,500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$612 -33.9%$61,281 -32.6%
        2023$925 -2%$90,942
        2022$945 +4%$90,942 +8.8%
        2021$908 -2.1%$83,561 +150%
        2020$927 -0.2%$33,422 +0.1%
        2019$929 +0.1%$33,388 +0.1%
        2018$928 -0.3%$33,353 +0.1%
        2017$931 $33,336 +0.1%
        2016$931 +3.8%$33,312 +0.1%
        2015$897 $33,278 +20.9%
        2006-- $27,529
        2005$738 +14.9%$27,529 +14.9%
        2004$642 +34.4%$23,960 +26%
        2003$478 0%$19,018
        2002$478 +3%$19,018 +3%
        2001$464 $18,469

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30813

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable