Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    167 Watermill Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1963
    1 Acres Lot
    $218,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,700

    $208,000 - $232,000

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 167 Watermill Rd. Your new home has recently been Completely renovated from top to bottom with fresh paint inside & out, new appliances, new flooring, and new fixtures. Located in the coveted West Jones School district & just minutes from everything downtown Laurel has to offer. Boasting a Huge 1 Acre lot, enchanting sunroom, expansive deck, fully fenced back yard, and 3 storage buildings 2 of which have power. Call your agent today to schedule your showing of this beautifully remodeled home & prepare to fall in love!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beau Davis 601-422-9812,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    Aeron Jones, S-56994

    eXp Realty

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 133826MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.0 Acre MOL
    • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 148140000500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab/Raised
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laurel
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2023Sold--
    Source: HSMLS #133826 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$195,000
    Source: HSMLS #133826 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Price change$195,000+4.3%
    Source: HSMLS #133826 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$187,000+3.9%
    Source: HSMLS #133826 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Sold--
    Source: HSMLS #130715 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Pending sale$180,000
    Source: HSMLS #130715 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listed for sale$180,000+100.2%
    Source: LBOR #31252 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$89,900
    Source: WOODLAND REALTY, INC. #26624 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,227 +117.1%$9,694 +50%
    2023$565 -54.3%$6,462 -32.4%
    2022$1,237 -0.4%$9,559
    2021$1,242 +3%$9,559 +4.8%
    2020$1,206 -0.4%$9,119
    2019$1,210 +118.4%$9,119 +51.1%
    2017$554 $6,036 +6.1%
    2016-- $5,687
    2015-- $5,687
    2014$476 $5,687
    2013-- $5,687 +2.1%
    2012-- $5,569 +0.9%
    2011-- $5,521 +0.1%
    2010-- $5,514 +19.8%
    2008-- $4,601
    2007-- $4,601 +0.7%
    2006-- $4,571
    2005-- $4,571 +4.9%
    2004-- $4,358 -31.5%
    2003-- $6,366
    2002$687 +20.5%$6,366 +27%
    2001$570 +1.8%$5,012
    2000$560 $5,012

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39443