Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (3/14)
    $1,299,000

    1670 SW Prosperity Way, Palm City, FL 34990

    4beds
    4,151sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    7,587 Square Feet Lot
    $1,231,900 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $312/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inviting porchesGas rangeMarble countertopsSeparate soaking tubPrivate guest apartmentPlantation shuttersWalk-in shower
    Experience luxurious multigenerational living in this well maintained coastal-inspired home, nestled in a charming Key West-style community of just 24 residences with inviting porches & a true neighborhood ambiance. This spacious 4-bedroom with potential of 7, 4 full & 2 half bath residence features plantation shutters and crown molding throughout, with impact glass windows & doors. The oversized kitchen boasts marble countertops, tile backsplash, double ovens, warming drawer, gas range, & custom hood vent. The main-floor primary suite includes a walk-in closet with custom built-ins, walk-in shower, & separate soaking tub. A private guest apartment offers its own kitchenette, living room, bedroom, & full bath—perfect for extended family, guests, or home office.
    130 days
    |
    495
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janice C. Norman 772-485-9505,

    Water Pointe Realty Group,

    Carolynn Strom 772-418-1103,

    Water Pointe Realty Group

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11152532MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 14 X 19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 14 X 19
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Utility room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10 X 6
      Utility room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10 X 6
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Tub
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,021
      • Total interior livable area: 4,151 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      Lot
      • Size: 7,587 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 51 x 155
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 073841026000001600
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Security System, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: HAMILTON PLACE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $312 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Palm City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $313/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $760,200
      • Annual tax amount: $7,108
      • Date on market: 1/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 130 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,231,900

        $1.17M - $1.29M

        $6,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/14/2026Price change$1,299,000-3.7%$313/sqft
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20053692 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listed for sale$1,349,000+99.7%$325/sqft
        7/12/2005Sold$675,400$163/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,108 -0.8%$463,266 +2.9%
        2024$7,165 +1.9%$450,210 +3%
        2023$7,034 +3.7%$437,098 +3%
        2022$6,785 -0.4%$424,367 +3%
        2021$6,813 +1.8%$412,007 +1.4%
        2020$6,695 +1.2%$406,319 +2.3%
        2019$6,616 $397,184 +1.9%
        2018$6,616 +2.6%$389,779 +2.1%
        2017$6,451 $381,762 +2.1%
        2016-- $373,910 +0.7%
        2015-- $371,311 +0.8%
        2014-- $368,364 +1.5%
        2013-- $362,920 -1.4%
        2012-- $367,940 -1.1%
        2011-- $371,920 -6.5%
        2010-- $397,660 -2.2%
        2009-- $406,480 -9.4%
        2008-- $448,680 -15.6%
        2007$5,314 -6.3%$531,380 -6.3%
        2006$5,669 $566,890 +751.2%
        2005-- $66,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34990

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable