Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    16700 Inkster Rd, Redford, MI 48240

    3beds
    1,874sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $227,000 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,000

    $202,000 - $254,000

    $1,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath, half acre gem on the hill has been beautifully updated from top to bottom. Walking in, you’ll love the airy vaulted ceilings and stylish plank flooring throughout. The kitchen features chic shaker cabinets, newer stainless steel appliances, and sleek granite countertops. Both bathrooms are fully renovated, and the partially finished basement is perfect for lounging. Enjoy relaxing on your charming covered front porch or on the back deck overlooking the huge fenced yard. With an oversized 2.5-car garage that has a drive-thru door, this home has it all! It’s truly turn-key and ready for you to move in. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jasmine Sheffield 734-624-7562,

    Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    Bought with:

    Keith Bradley, 6501336244

    Vision Realty Centers, LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240082724MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 5
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 7 x 4
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,074
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 220.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79018010013000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block, Sump Pump
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2024Sold$215,000+0%$115/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240082724 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Pending sale$214,999$115/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240082724 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listed for sale$214,999+10.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240082724 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Sold$195,000+2.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230000086 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Pending sale$189,900$101/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230000086 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$189,900+68.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230000086 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Sold$112,500-10%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2022Pending sale$125,000$67/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221015745 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Price change$125,000-10.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221015745 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listed for sale$140,000+229.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221015745 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Listing removed$42,500$23/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$42,500-0.9%$23/sqft
    Source: TREASURE HOMES, INC #211015696 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Listed for sale$42,900-70.5%$23/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #211015696 Report a problem
    10/7/2010Sold$145,611$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,800 +5.5%
    2024-- $77,500 +10.1%
    2023-- $70,400 +10.5%
    2022-- $63,700 +3.4%
    2021-- $61,600
    2020$3,167 +24.8%$61,600 +27.3%
    2019$2,538 $48,400 +20.4%
    2018$2,538 $40,200 +3.3%
    2017-- $38,900 +1%
    2016$1,811 $38,500 +10%
    2015$1,811 -35.1%$35,000 +21.1%
    2013$2,790 +54%$28,900 -8.5%
    2012$1,811 $31,600 -13.7%
    2011-- $36,600 -32.1%
    2009-- $53,900 -14.3%
    2008-- $62,900 -26.4%
    2007-- $85,500 +13.2%
    2005$1,081 $75,500 -14.2%
    2003-- $88,000 +56.4%
    2001-- $56,280 +3.2%
    2000$2,099 $54,535

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48240