Beautifully updated four-bedroom, three bath, mid-century tri-level in southeast Ridgefield, Mt Vista/Pleasant Valley neighborhood. You are greeted by an expansive living room and adjoining dining area which flows to the large, covered deck. A beautifully appointed kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave and gas range make entertaining easy. A separate laundry/mud room completes the main floor. The upper level contains two bedrooms and two full baths, including the primary suite with double sinks and walk-n shower and a second bedroom with walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, one with a walkout to the patio and yard space, and a full bath are on the lower level. Situated on a private fenced 0.3 acre lot with RV parking. Plenty of space for gardening, recreation, and even room to build a shop. Convenient location offering Ridgefield Schools, access to the WSU campus, Salmon Medical Center and shopping.
Active
$600,000
16704 NE 29th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
4beds
2,031sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.3 Acres Lot
$592,300 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingBeautifully appointed kitchenLarge covered deckWalk-n showerBuilt-in microwaveAdjoining dining areaStainless steel appliances
- 17 days |
- 1,671 |
- 127 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Gourley 503-334-7406,
Windermere Northwest Living
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 215688149
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Mud Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Suite, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Fireplace, Double Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Patio, Sliding Doors
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Deck, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Width: 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Closet, Double Vanity, Suite, Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,031
- Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Porch, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking
- Parcel number: 181950000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid Century Modern
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $520,982
- Annual tax amount: $5,924
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$592,300
$563,000 - $622,000
$2,900/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+7.6%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Sold | $557,500-2%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Pending sale | $569,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Price change | $569,000-1.7%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Price change | $579,000-3.3%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $599,000+139.6%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2012 | Sold | $250,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,974 +6.6% | $520,982 -1% |
| 2023 | $4,666 +6.6% | $526,205 +3.5% |
| 2022 | $4,378 +1.8% | $508,171 +20.5% |
| 2021 | $4,299 +3.8% | $421,701 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $385,190 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $4,142 0% | $376,280 -1.2% |
| 2018 | $4,142 +1.3% | $380,980 +17.8% |
| 2017 | $4,091 +22.2% | $323,448 +7.1% |
| 2016 | $3,348 +14.9% | $302,049 +19.9% |
| 2015 | $2,914 +1.6% | $251,856 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $241,288 +16.3% |
| 2013 | $2,867 +24.6% | $207,534 +3.8% |
| 2012 | $2,301 | $200,009 -42.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $349,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $349,600 +110.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $166,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $166,100 +8.8% |
| 2001 | $681 -64.1% | $152,700 |
| 2000 | $1,898 | $152,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mount Vista