Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $54K (4/14)
    $895,000

    16705 E RANCH Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

    3beds
    2,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Upstairs balconyCantilevered patiosFull slab marble islandSelect waterworks hardwareTankless water heaterHeat pump hvac
    16705 East Ranch Road is a distinctive new construction home completed in October 2022, built with a custom steel structural system and reinforced slab foundation engineered for the desert climate. Architecturally unique and thoughtfully designed, it blends striking design with long term durability and features rare well water shared by three neighboring properties. Interior finishes include a full slab marble island with marble countertops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. Select Waterworks hardware paired with high end lighting from Visual Comfort for a refined interior. The home includes a 400 amp all electric panel, heat pump HVAC, and tankless water heater. Cantilevered patios and upstairs balcony captures sweeping views of the Tonto National Forest and Rio Verde Valley.
    67 days
    |
    369
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Benson 602-692-6027,

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6997712MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Induction Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Water Purifier
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Concrete
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,600
      • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached Carport, Shared Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 4
      • Covered spaces: 5
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Panoramic, City Lights, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Natural Desert Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 21941144B
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Victorian,Mid-Century Modern,Contemporary,Ranch,Territorial/Santa Fe
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Steel Frame, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well
      Green energy
      • Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $344/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $548,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,102
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$895,000-5.7%$344/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6997712 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$949,000+2430.7%$365/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6997712 Report a problem
        7/8/2020Sold$37,500+50%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/17/2010Sold$25,000-86.8%$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/8/2007Sold$189,000$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,005 -0.2%$54,870 -3.5%
        2024$1,007 +418.1%$56,860 +1206.5%
        2023$194 -5.6%$4,352 -27.3%
        2022$206 -6.8%$5,985 +9.3%
        2021$221 +2.9%$5,475 +14.4%
        2020$215 +3.5%$4,785 -9.1%
        2019$207 $5,265 +0.3%
        2018$207 +3.3%$5,250 -13.6%
        2017$201 +0%$6,075 +11.6%
        2016$201 +7.1%$5,445 -3.3%
        2015$187 $5,632 +81.4%
        2014-- $3,104 +14.1%
        2013-- $2,720 -20.9%
        2012-- $3,440 -41.9%
        2011-- $5,920 -63.4%
        2010-- $16,160 -45.4%
        2009-- $29,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85262

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable