Beautiful home in a fantastic, quiet, well established neighborhood convenient to freeways and shopping centers! Luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand new stainless steel appliances, cutest little outdoor patio. 1.5 car garage, convenient upstairs laundry with brand new washer and dryer. Walk-in closet in the primary suite and jack and jill bathroom between other bedrooms. The 4th room upstairs can be flex office or bedroom. Energy efficient heating and air conditioning. Low maintenance yard.
Renter's insurance in the amount of at least $100,000 per occurrence is required for this property.
Favorable rental history of 3 years must be verifiable from unbiased and unrelated sources.
Household income shall be at least 2.5x the rent (excluding utilities)
PET TERMS: Upon owner approval. An increased security deposit & monthly rent is required per pet. Pet must be at least 1.5 years old (NO Akitas, Chows, American Staffordshire Terriers, Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinschers, Wolf Hybrids, Presa Canarios, Shar Peis, or any mix of any breed listed above).
SMOKING|VAPING: is not permitted anywhere on the property.
UTILITIES: Tenant pays all utilities & garbage
HOA: yes, quarterly
Applications will be accepted upon posting of this listing until the property is rented. If you are an applicant with limited English proficiency, you are entitled to submit a request for an additional 24 hours to provide you with more time to seek language assistance services for the purpose of complying with the Housing Provider's screening and application requirements.
*Due to overwhelming demand we may be unable to respond to your rental inquiry.*
SMOKING|VAPING: is not permitted anywhere on the property.
UTILITIES: Tenant pays all utilities & garbage
HOA: yes, quarterly
House for rent
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
1671 Riley Ln, Eugene, OR 97402
3beds
1,759sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Low maintenance yardConvenient upstairs laundryLuxury vinyl plank flooringCutest little outdoor patio
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,759 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 1684990
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Eugene
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300-8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500+4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $2,395-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $2,495-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Sold | $402,500-3.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Pending sale | $419,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000+72.2%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Sold | $243,309+2.7%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Sold | $237,000+5.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Pending sale | $224,900$128/sqft |
Source: Camerelle Real Estate, LLC #17655335 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $224,900+3.6%$128/sqft |
| 9/5/2007 | Sold | $217,000+33.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2005 | Sold | $163,000+5.9%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2003 | Sold | $153,900$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Bethel