The Venture Collection offers new single-family homes coming soon to Ravinia, a lavish master-planned community in Westfield, IN. Built with a focus on active living, onsite amenities include a swimming pool, playground, walking trails, a basketball court and pickleball court. Westfield is home to a charming downtown district, highly regarded Westfield Washington schools, championship golf courses and excellent city parks. Within three miles of Ravinia is the 29.6-acre Freedom Trail Park, featuring a playground, natural trails and a fishing pond. Less than six miles away is Clay Terrace shopping center, which offers a convenient grocery store, exclusive brands, specialty shops and over 30 yearly public events. The Great Room, dining room and kitchen share a convenient open concept floorplan on the first floor of this two-story home, adjacent to a secondary bedroom and study. A versatile loft and five additional bedrooms occupy the top floor, including the restful owner's suite, which features a bedroom, en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (3/6)
$484,995
16710 Breton Rd, Westfield, IN 46074
6beds
3,300sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 68 days |
- 20 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Erin Hundley 317-430-0866,
Compass Indiana, LLC,
Christine Robbins,
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22087460
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 6
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Great room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x19
Kitchen
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Heating
- Natural Gas, High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Attic Access, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,300
- Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Keyless Entry)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Smart Lock(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 290904000013000025
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Trail(s), Park, Playground, Pool, Basketball Court
- Services included: Entrance Common, Walking Trails, ParkPlayground
- HOA phone: 317-863-2051
Location
- Region: Westfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 69 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $484,995$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $484,995-3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $499,995-0.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $502,495+0.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $499,890+1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $494,890+0.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $491,890+0.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,890$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46074