Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $538,100

    16723 Claridon Troy Rd, Burton, OH 44021

    4beds
    3,556sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    5.24 Acres Lot
    $538,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $5,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,100

    $490,000 - $587,000

    $5,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3556 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 16723 Claridon Troy Rd, Burton, OH 44021.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32070499

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $27 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling Type: Central Air, Heat Pump
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld, Inground Pool, Deck
    • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
    • Heating Fuel: Electric, Oil, Propane
    • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Water Sewer: Well, Septic
    • Fences: Privacy
    • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Style: Conventional
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Last Change Type: Back On Market
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Owner
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Legal Description: LOT 11
    • Parcel Number: 32-070499

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2019Listing removed$289,000$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #4097641 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Pending sale$289,000+4%$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #4097641 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Sold$278,000-3.8%$78/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4097641 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Price change$289,000-3%$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #4097641 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Price change$298,000-2.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #4097641 Report a problem
    6/30/2019Price change$305,000-3.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #4097641 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$315,000+8.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #4097641 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Listing removed$289,900$82/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #3183373 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$289,900$82/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #3183373 Report a problem
    1/23/2011Listing removed$289,900$82/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3183373 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Pending sale$289,900+5.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3183373 Report a problem
    1/18/2011Sold$275,000-5.1%$77/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3183373 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Price change$289,900-17.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3183373 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Price change$349,900-5.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #3052240 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$369,900+672.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Chardon #3052240 Report a problem
    5/25/1995Sold$47,900$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,613 +0.1%$140,390
    2023$5,610 +9.6%$140,390 +24.4%
    2022$5,117 -0.7%$112,840
    2021$5,154 +5.2%$112,840
    2020$4,902 +7%$112,840 +11.4%
    2019$4,581 -0.1%$101,330
    2018$4,584 +8.8%$101,330
    2017$4,213 +7.6%$101,330 +7.2%
    2016$3,915 0%$94,500
    2015$3,916 +7.2%$94,500
    2014$3,654 -0.4%$94,500
    2013$3,669 -0.4%$94,500
    2012$3,682 +0.2%$94,500
    2011$3,676 -16.6%$94,500 -15.5%
    2010$4,406 +1%$111,860
    2009$4,361 +0.7%$111,860
    2008$4,331 +0.9%$111,860
    2007$4,292 -0.1%$111,860
    2006$4,295 0%$111,860
    2005$4,296 +11.7%$111,860 +16.7%
    2004$3,845 +6.9%$95,840 +4.5%
    2003$3,598 +1%$91,710
    2002$3,563 +7%$91,710 +11.2%
    2001$3,329 +2.7%$82,460
    2000$3,242 +4.5%$82,460
    1999$3,101 $82,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44021