Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14.1K (3/17)
    $354,900

    1673 Bay Rd APT 405, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    2beds
    880sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $344,800 Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $638/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated entryPrivate parkingBoutique buildingBright spacious layout
    It is all about LOCATION. This 2 bedrooms - 2 bathrooms condo is located just steps from Lincoln Road in one of South Beach’s most desirable and quiet west-end neighborhoods. Boutique building, walkable to top dining, shopping, nightlife, and the beach. Bright, spacious layout with private parking, gated entry, and INMEDIATE rental flexibility, ideal for investors or end buyers seeking prime South Beach location. LOCATION IS EVERYTHING!
    203 days
    |
    681
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Viviana Gillis PA 754-246-2126,

    LoKation

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11898878MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 880
      • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Covered, Other
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Balcony
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0232330490190

Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Phone Entry, Other
      • Application fee: $150
      • Pet fee: $250
      • Subdivision: Bayview Gardens Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $638 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Miami Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $403/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $336,729
      • Annual tax amount: $5,577
      • Date on market: 10/19/2025
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $344,800

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $3,088/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Price change$354,900-3.8%$403/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11898878 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listed for sale$369,000-7.4%$419/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11898878 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$398,500$453/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11828489 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Price change$398,500-4%$453/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11828489 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Listed for sale$415,000-3.3%$472/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11828489 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Listing removed$429,000$488/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11721226 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listed for sale$429,000-4.6%$488/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11721226 Report a problem
        12/13/2024Listing removed$449,700$511/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11632538 Report a problem
        9/27/2024Price change$449,700-2.2%$511/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11632538 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listed for sale$459,900$523/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11632538 Report a problem
        6/21/2013Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
        Source: Rotbart & Associates, Inc. #A1714494 Report a problem
        11/17/2012Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$2/sqft
        9/15/2012Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
        Source: Rotbart & Associates, Inc. #M1503179 Report a problem
        6/18/2011Price change$1,550-3.1%$2/sqft
        5/26/2011Price change$1,600-3%$2/sqft
        5/9/2011Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,577 +8.5%$275,188 +10%
        2023$5,140 +18%$250,171 +10%
        2022$4,355 +9.1%$227,429 +10%
        2021$3,992 +1.7%$206,754 +2%
        2020$3,924 -3.1%$202,700 -3%
        2019$4,050 -15.9%$209,000 -17.5%
        2018$4,815 $253,346 +10%
        2017$4,815 +8.3%$230,315 +10%
        2016$4,445 +15.9%$209,378 +10%
        2015$3,837 +9.1%$190,344 +10%
        2014$3,516 +3.7%$173,040 +10%
        2013$3,390 $157,310 -5%
        2012$3,390 -1.1%$165,590
        2011$3,428 +0.4%$165,590 +7%
        2010$3,415 -8.8%$154,760 -15%
        2009$3,745 -28.2%$182,070 -29.6%
        2007$5,218 +20%$258,620
        2006$4,350 --
        2005$4,350 +27.6%--
        2004$3,410 +29.5%--
        2003$2,632 +29%--
        2002$2,041 --
        2001$2,041 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,908/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1726
        HOA Fees
        $638
        Property taxes
        $544
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: City Center

          Getting around

          92 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          86 / 100
          Very Bikeable