Skip main navigation
Active
  • $820,000

    1674 Carrara Ln, Ripon, CA 95366

    3beds
    2,566sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    5,235.91 Square Feet Lot
    $807,300 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Entertainers kitchenCharming gazeboFantastic pantry closetTons of counter space
    Welcome home to 1674 Carrara Lane Ripon! Get ready to fall in love with this 2020-built beauty in the sought-after Vineyards neighborhood! This fun-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home delivers 2,566 square feet of light and bright living space, which includes a spacious office/den and upstairs loft perfect for the live/work lifestyle. All on a spacious lot that's made for family fun. Inside, the open-concept features a family room space perfect for movie nights, game days, or spontaneous dance parties, which flows seamlessly into the entertainers kitchen. Tons of counter space for whipping up tacos or milkshakes, lots of cabinets for storage, and a fantastic pantry closet. Upstairs you'll find a generous primary suite for recharging and comfy bedrooms that are ready for sleepovers, homework, or your next hobby room. Walk out to the back yard and dive into the sparkling pool or settle in the spa. take a moment and listen to the soothing sounds of the cascading waterfall, and relax under the charming gazebo with a cold drink in hand. Whether you're hosting summer BBQs, lounging with a good book, or watching the kids splash around, this backyard is pure joy from sunrise to sunset. Carrara is Perfectly situated in Ripon where you're super close to Mistlin Sports Park, Park View Elementary, shopping, and easy freeway access to everywhere you want to be. This isn't just a house it's a lifestyle upgrade! Ready to start making memories? Come take a splash at 1674 Carrara Lane your new chapter is waiting!
    1 day
    |
    384
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margeley Bernal DRE #01810392 209-505-3297,

    J.Peter Realtors

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226062808Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Bar, Dining/Family Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Upper Level, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,566 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, On Lot, Pool Cover, Pool/Spa Combo, Gunite, Other
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Entry Gate,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,235.91 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 245360570000
      • Zoning description: SFR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Frame, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ripon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $320/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $628,044
      • Annual tax amount: $7,205
      • Price range: $820K - $820K
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $807,300

        $767,000 - $848,000

        $3,667/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$820,000+50.2%$320/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226062808 Report a problem
        1/17/2020Sold$546,000$213/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,205 +1.6%$628,044 +2%
        2024$7,093 +6.8%$615,731 +7.3%
        2023$6,638 +1.5%$573,658 +2%
        2022$6,539 +1.5%$562,410 +2%
        2021$6,443 +99.3%$551,383 +127%
        2020$3,232 +185.8%$242,887 +343.3%
        2019$1,131 +43.8%$54,792 +125.4%
        2018$787 $24,306

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95366

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable