Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $350,000

    1675 Hi Roc Rd NE, Conyers, GA 30012

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1980
    7.8 Acres Lot
    $344,100 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two sun roomsOversized primary suite
    Nestled on 8 private acres and set well back from the main road, this home feels like a mountain retreat with exceptional privacy and space. The expansive living area features a fireplace, complemented by a two sun rooms and additional bonus family room with a wood-burning stove. Kitchen is equipped with new appliances, natural light fills the home throughout. The floor plan includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, with a guest bed/bath on the main level. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private bath and walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms, a shared bath, and laundry area. A charming secondary cabin or guest house sits privately behind the main home, featuring a one-room layout with loft and full bath, ideal for guests or a studio. Multiple areas exist for storage and workshop opportunities, gardens, chicken-coup, playground, or whatever you can dream up. A detached garage with expansive rooftop deck. The picturesque property showcases veins of Stone Mountain granite that bloom with unique daisies in spring and provides ample space for gardening and outdoor exploration. Conveniently located just minutes from the Georgia International Horse Park, Millstead Crossing Shopping Center, downtown Conyers, and Highway 20, with additional shopping and dining nearby.
    95 days
    |
    700
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DEAN GUDLAUSKI,

    REMAX Around Atlanta 404-488-4663

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7718602MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Sun Room, Workshop, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      • Level: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,500
      • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,500
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 7.8 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Guest House, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 055001048A
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Cottage,Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Conyers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $347,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,062
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 60 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $344,100

        $327,000 - $361,000

        $2,151/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$350,000$140/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10690520 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$350,000$140/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10690520 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,062 -1.8%$139,160 +1.5%
        2024$3,117 +128.2%$137,120 +27.6%
        2023$1,366 -27.1%$107,480 +17.6%
        2022$1,875 +10.4%$91,360 +8%
        2021$1,698 -11.3%$84,600 +9.5%
        2020$1,914 +1%$77,240 +1.4%
        2019$1,895 +14.4%$76,200 +12.5%
        2018$1,655 +43.8%$67,760 +23.7%
        2017$1,151 +11.5%$54,760 +17.7%
        2016$1,033 $46,520
        2015$1,033 -0.2%$46,520 +5.3%
        2014$1,035 +14.3%$44,160 -20.7%
        2013$905 -23.6%$55,680
        2012$1,185 -28.7%--
        2011$1,662 +1.8%$66,880 -2.1%
        2010$1,633 +4.9%$68,320 -4.8%
        2009$1,557 +23.5%$71,760 +0.2%
        2008$1,261 -0.2%$71,600
        2007$1,264 +14.5%$71,600 +7.5%
        2006$1,103 +13.1%$66,600 +11.4%
        2005$975 -3.6%$59,800 -2.6%
        2004$1,012 $61,388 -51.9%
        2003-- $127,500 +154.8%
        2002$1,019 -8.7%$50,040
        2001$1,115 +115.4%$50,040 +9.4%
        2000$518 $45,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30012

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent