Light-Filled 2-Bedrooom single story Retreat in the Rancho Santa Fe Covenant
Enjoy peace, privacy, and beautiful views from unique corner windows in every room of this charming 2-bedroom home. All of the rooms are spacious, have vaulted ceilings, and afford beautiful views. Whisper-quiet, all-electric zoned heating and air-conditioning keep you comfortable year-round. A private driveway leads to the attached single-car garage with direct entry for convenience. The residence comes fully loaded with fiber internet and also includes water, gas, and electricity in the rent. Step outside onto the patio and enjoy the many species of birds in a serene setting. Enjoy 50 miles of scenic walking and equestrian trails--perfect for morning jogs or sunset rides. Although the setting feels secluded, you are just five minutes from the historic Rancho Santa Fe Village, where you can enjoy The Inn, Mille Fleurs, other cafes, the Library and charming boutiques. It's an easy 3 miles to Interstate 5. We are seeking courteous residents with excellent references to enjoy this peaceful retreat. If you have questions or would like to view the home, please contact the owner directly. Call or text 858 761 338eight
Owner pays all utilities and fiber internet. Last months rent due upon signing. One year lease minimum. Please call or text owner directly: Eight58 761 338 Eight if you would like a tour or have any questions. Owner is agent.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,900/mo
16753 Los Morros, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
2beds
1,160sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Beautiful viewsPrivate drivewayVaulted ceilings
- 44 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Gas included in rent, Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 2680101300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Gas, Internet, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rancho Santa Fe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $5,900-9.2%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,500+18.2%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listing removed | $5,500$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,500$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listing removed | $5,500$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Price change | $5,500-15.4%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,500$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Sold | $896,000$772/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92067