Welcome to this beautiful home in Belvedere Place, built in 2020 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious open floor plan with a large living area, enhanced by upgraded ceiling fans and fresh paint. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, offering new stainless steel appliances, 3cm granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and a bright breakfast area. The spacious primary suite includes elegant tray ceilings and two walk-in closets, providing ample storage. Just off the garage, the laundry room is equipped with custom shelving for added convenience. Enjoy modern efficiency with a Rheem tankless gas water heater for on-demand hot water, energy-efficient Low-E tilt-in windows, and radiant barrier roof decking in the attic, offering both enhanced insulation and valuable storage space. Outside, added gutters help simplify maintenance, while the large, fully fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A covered concrete patio overlooks a peaceful greenspace, creating a serene and private setting.
Pending
Price increase: $3K (3/18)
$255,000
16755 Desmare St, Gulfport, MS 39503
3beds
1,685sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$253,500 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious open floor planBright breakfast areaSpacious primary suiteCeramic tile flooringElegant tray ceilingsUpgraded ceiling fansNew stainless steel appliances
- 59 days |
- 62 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Leboeuf 504-301-7722,
1 Percent Lists Realty Professionals, LLC 985-259-6811
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4142780
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Instant Hot Water
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,685
- Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 070620017.165
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Belvedere Place
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
- Region: Gulfport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $166,735
- Annual tax amount: $2,739
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$253,500
$241,000 - $266,000
$2,000/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$151/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142780 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $255,000+1.2%$151/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142780 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $252,000-0.4%$150/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4040864 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Pending sale | $253,000$150/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4040864 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $253,000$150/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4040864 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3359752 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,356 +84% | $25,010 +50% |
| 2023 | $1,280 -0.9% | $16,674 |
| 2022 | $1,293 -0.5% | $16,674 -90% |
| 2021 | $1,299 +478.3% | $166,735 +1011.6% |
| 2020 | $225 | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39503