Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    1677 Trares Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260

    3beds
    3baths
    2,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    2 Acres Lot
    $340,900 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,900

    $314,000 - $368,000

    $2,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this fabulous sprawling ranch situated on 2 private acres in Suffield Township. Enjoy cooking in your enormous and fully applianced kitchen with center island and skylights. The great room features a fireplace and is over-sized to accommodate large furniture. The formal dining room is cozy. The master suite has a large soaking tub and separate shower. There is also a walk in closet. The bedrooms are nicely sized. The basement is truly a blank canvas and ready to be finished. Amazing storage. Don't forget the 2+ car attached garage & 2 storage sheds. This welcoming abode is waiting for a new owner! Call to schedule a showing today! PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS A MANUFACTURED HOME!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360170000024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mogadore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2024Sold$250,000+56.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listing removed$159,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Edge Realty #3632295 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$159,900-3.1%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Edge Realty #3632295 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Listed for sale$165,000+17.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Edge Realty #3632295 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Sold$140,000-1.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2011Pending sale$142,000$67/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3138337 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$142,000-4.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3138337 Report a problem
    3/1/2011Pending sale$149,000$70/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3138337 Report a problem
    11/29/2010Price change$149,000-3.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3138337 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Price change$154,900-1.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3138337 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Price change$157,000-4.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3138337 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$164,000+31.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3138337 Report a problem
    6/29/2006Sold$125,000-24.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2006Sold$165,000+459.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2000Sold$29,500-91.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/1999Sold$365,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,271 +6%$82,040 +29.8%
    2023$3,087 -0.1%$63,210
    2022$3,088 +0.4%$63,210
    2021$3,077 +5.2%$63,210 +15.8%
    2020$2,925 -0.4%$54,600
    2019$2,937 +33%$54,600 +11%
    2018$2,208 $49,180
    2017$2,208 +0.8%$49,180
    2016$2,191 -0.1%$49,180
    2015$2,193 +2.8%$49,180
    2014$2,134 +0.8%$49,180
    2013$2,116 +0.4%$49,180
    2012$2,108 -9.8%$49,180 -10.7%
    2011$2,336 +0.1%$55,100
    2010$2,333 +0.3%$55,100
    2009$2,325 $55,100
    2008$2,325 $55,100 -5%
    2007-- $58,000
    2005$2,481 +2.1%--
    2004$2,430 +17.8%--
    2003$2,062 +125.3%--
    2002$915 -51.5%--
    2001$1,886 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44260