Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $205,000

    168 Bennett Ave, Rochester, NY 14609

    2beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow! Expect To Be Impressed By This Delightful & Expertly Updated Ranch! Big & Bright Living Room, Generous Sized Remodeled Eat In Kitchen with Plenty of Dining Room Space To Entertain Family & Friends! ALL NEW 2023 Appliances Included Too: Rangehood, Dishwasher, Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, & Dryer! BONUS 2nd Basement Stove/Oven & Refrigerator Included Too! Fresh Neutral Decor, Paint, and NEW 2023 Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout! Updated & NEW Energy Efficient Vinyl Thermal Pane Windows! Convenient Attached Garage with New Garage Door & Opener 2022. Relaxing Back Yard Florida Room Is Great Place To Stretch Out With A Good Book! Fenced Yard Is Perfect for Pets & Play! Big Open Basement Is Perfect for Future Finishing! NEW 2022 Furnace! NEW 2022 Central A/C! NEW 2022 Water Heater! NEW Roof 2012! NEW Insulation 2023 Attic/Walls/Basement! Superfast Greenlight Internet Service! RING SystemAnd So Much More! HURRY! You're Going To LOVE Calling This House "HOME!" Don't Miss This One - It's Truly Picture Perfect! Delayed Negotiations Until Monday July 15th at 3:00pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    G. Harlan Furbush 585-739-9409,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Luis Gonzalez, 10401305015

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1550149MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 936
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 61 x 100
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000924600001010000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: North Goodman Park 02

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$205,000+36.8%$219/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1550149 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Pending sale$149,900$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1550149 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1550149 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Sold$140,000+12.1%$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1388831 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$124,900+9.6%$133/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1388831 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Sold$114,000-8.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$124,900+78.4%$133/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1388831 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$70,000+100%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2011Sold$35,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $149,000 +6.4%
    2024-- $140,000
    2023-- $140,000 +81.3%
    2022-- $77,200
    2021-- $77,200
    2020-- $77,200
    2018-- $77,200 +2.9%
    2017$2,204 $75,000
    2016-- $75,000
    2015-- $75,000
    2014-- $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000
    2011-- $75,000
    2010-- $75,000
    2009-- $75,000 +17.4%
    2007-- $63,900
    2006-- $63,900
    2005-- $63,900
    2004-- $63,900
    2003-- $63,900
    2002-- $63,900
    2001-- $63,900
    2000-- $63,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14609