Lease Terms 168 Calle Palenque, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
Property Type: Single-Family Residence
Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms
Lease Term: One (1) Year Lease
Terms and Conditions:
Monthly Rent: $1,550.00
Security Deposit: $2,325.00
Lease Duration: 12 months
Pets: No pets allowed
Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities
Occupancy: Occupancy limited to approved applicants only
Maintenance: Tenant is responsible for maintaining the property in clean and sanitary condition and for reporting any maintenance issues promptly
Smoking: no smoking
Parking: attached two-car garage
Yard Maintenance: tenant is responsible
This property is offered subject to application approval, income verification, background screening, and lease execution.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
168 Calle Palenque, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
3beds
1,270sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Attached two-car garage
- 41 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 11512195
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rico
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,600+3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550+76.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listing removed | $880$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2019 | Listed for rent | $880$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Sold | $40,000+3999900%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2013 | Price change | $1-100% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $69,500+44%$55/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #112589 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2012 | Sold | $48,276$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85648