Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,990
  • $299,990

    168 Chapman Ridge Rd Lot 28, Macon, GA 31211

    3beds
    1,683sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PBG Built Realty presents The Westwind Plan-a ranch floor plan located in the Chapman Ridge Subdivision. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,683 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with a two-car garage. Step inside to a cheerful foyer that opens into a spacious great room with a cozy fireplace, seamlessly connected to a stylish kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features 42' soft close cabinets, a large granite island, stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. The owner's suite is tucked privately off the great room, showcasing tray ceilings, abundant natural light, and a luxurious bath with a garden tub along with a tiled shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are bright and welcoming with ample storage. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, and a covered back patio provides the ideal space for outdoor relaxation. This new construction home is move-in ready now! With just a $1,000 deposit, take advantage of preferred lender incentives offering up to $25,000 in Flex Cash-usable toward a rate buy-down or closing costs. 100% financing and our exclusive Hometown Hero Program are also available. Contact the listing agent today to learn more about builder incentives and secure this beautiful home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Smith 678-572-9128,

    PBG Built Realty LLC,

    Patricia Ogletree 404-967-3243,

    PBG Built Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Brokered Agent

    Brokered Sale

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 181642MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, In Hall
    Features
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,683
    • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,683
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: J58 00 428
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Pending sale$299,990$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7381488 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Sold$299,990$178/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #181642 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$299,990$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7381488 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$299,990$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10590448 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$299,990-2.4%$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10590448 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$307,358+1.4%$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7381488 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Pending sale$303,048-1.4%$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7381488 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price change$307,358+1.4%$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10590448 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$303,048-1.3%$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10293527 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$307,048-0.1%$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7381488 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Price change$307,358+1.3%$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10293527 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listed for sale$303,358$180/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #242801 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31211