168 Cofield Road, Martinez, GA
Home value
$469,900
$446,000 - $493,000
$2,780/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,780/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,780/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,378/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,378/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tonya Armstrong 706-833-3992,
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
Christopher Samuels, 73319
Roman Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Description: or bonus - closet in hallway and full bath
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Heating
- Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Partially Floored,See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,944
- Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, See Remarks, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Storm Doors
- Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 130 x 160
- Features: Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 078H638
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Martinez
- Subdivision: Springlakes
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $515 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $470,000-4.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Pending sale | $490,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $490,000+65.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2011 | Sold | $296,000-5.7%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2011 | Price change | $314,000-4.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Larry Miller Realty #329189 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2010 | Price change | $328,000-0.6%$111/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Larry Miller Realty #329189 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $330,000+6.5%$112/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #329189 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2005 | Sold | $310,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,633 -59.7% | $504,101 +14.2% |
| 2023 | $4,055 +3.2% | $441,483 +17% |
| 2022 | $3,929 0% | $377,389 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $3,931 +14.1% | $360,982 +186.3% |
| 2020 | $3,445 0% | $126,102 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $3,445 +5.5% | $125,676 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $3,267 -5.4% | $119,255 -3.5% |
| 2017 | $3,451 -1.7% | $123,539 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $3,511 +2.8% | $124,542 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $3,415 -4.2% | $124,019 -3.2% |
| 2014 | $3,563 +16% | $128,176 +10.3% |
| 2012 | $3,071 -8.3% | $116,213 -6.4% |
| 2011 | $3,348 -4.5% | $124,109 -5.3% |
| 2010 | $3,504 -0.9% | $131,117 |
| 2009 | $3,537 | $131,117 |
| 2008 | $3,537 +0.5% | $131,117 +0.5% |
| 2007 | $3,519 +9.7% | $130,451 +9% |
| 2006 | $3,208 +19.5% | $119,646 +19.5% |
| 2005 | $2,685 +558.9% | $100,153 +558.9% |
| 2004 | $408 +28.4% | $15,200 +20.4% |
| 2003 | $317 0% | $12,629 |
| 2002 | $317 +0% | $12,629 |
| 2001 | $317 | $12,629 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30907