Set on 4.64 acres with frontage along the Little River, this exceptional Gorham property offers a rare blend of nature, space, and lifestyle amenities that seldom come to market. Explore the wooded trails, unwind by the water, or enjoy the peaceful setting that makes this home feel like a retreat--just minutes from town.
The backyard is designed for living, featuring a fenced-in oasis with an in-ground pool, perfect for summer gatherings or quiet evenings at home. A custom treehouse platform creates space for play, creativity, or simply taking in the surrounding nature.
Inside, you can feel that this home was designed for modern-day living. The custom kitchen is the heart of the home, complemented by a mudroom area with direct access to the oversized three-bay garage--ideal for Maine living. A cozy fireplace anchors the main living space, creating warmth and character.
Upstairs, the true primary suite provides a private escape with its own office nook--perfect for remote work or quiet reading. Three additional bedrooms and a bonus living area provide flexibility for guests or additional work and play space.
The basement adds even more versatility, with space for a home gym, storage, and convenient direct access to the backyard through a walkout doghouse door.
Opportunities like this--offering acreage, river frontage, privacy, and premium amenities--don't come around often in Gorham.
Pending
$849,000
168 Harding Bridge Road, Gorham, ME 04038
4beds
2,850sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
4.64 Acres Lot
$862,400 Zestimate®
$298/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom treehouse platformWooded trailsCustom kitchenThree additional bedroomsPeaceful setting
- 29 days |
- 1,592 |
- 195 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dream Home Realty LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659219
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Zoned, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Bathtub, Pantry, Shower, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Doghouse,Interior Entry,Daylight,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,850
- Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,850
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved, On Site
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Body of water: Little River
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 212,Waterfrontage Owned: 212
Lot
- Size: 4.64 Acres
- Features: Neighborhood, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: GRHMM050B013L022
- Zoning: R-SZ-RP
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $541,500
- Annual tax amount: $8,014
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$862,400
$819,000 - $906,000
$4,599/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $849,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,000+57.5%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Sold | $539,150+0%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $539,000$189/sqft |
Source: PO-GO REALTY #1403101 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,960 +6.9% | $541,500 |
| 2023 | $7,446 +7% | $541,500 |
| 2022 | $6,958 +4.3% | $541,500 +54.2% |
| 2020 | $6,673 +0.3% | $351,200 |
| 2019 | $6,655 +4.1% | $351,200 |
| 2018 | $6,392 +6.4% | $351,200 |
| 2017 | $6,006 +0.9% | $351,200 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $5,955 +376.4% | $350,300 +356.7% |
| 2015 | $1,250 +2% | $76,700 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $1,225 +0.6% | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $1,218 +6.1% | $70,400 |
| 2012 | $1,148 | $70,400 |
| 2011 | $1,148 +2.6% | $70,400 |
| 2009 | $1,119 -0.6% | $70,400 |
| 2008 | $1,126 | $70,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04038
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Great Falls Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.7 mi
- 8/10Gorham Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.1 mi
- 9/10Gorham High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.6 mi
- Maine
- Cumberland County
- Gorham
- 04038
- 168 Harding Bridge Road